bromsgrove olympique cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
2 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
2 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
4 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
6 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Paul Edwards Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
8 Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
8 Oliver Hayward Male Senior 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
10 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Andrew Convery Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
12 Adam Holmes Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
12 James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
14 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
14 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
16 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
17 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
18 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
19 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
20 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
21 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
22 Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
23 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
24 Ian Richards Male Senior Fred Williams Racing 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
25 Adam Jackson Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
26 Warren Little Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
27 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
28 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
29 Martin Osman Male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
30 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
31 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
32 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
33 Graham Harris Male Vet Hafren CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
34 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
34 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
36 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
37 Stuart Harris Male Vet 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
38 Martin Hall Male Vet 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
38 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
40 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
41 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
42 Terry Meechan Male Vet 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
43 Andrew Milner Male Vet 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
44 Lucy Walters Female Vet Team Echelon 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
45 Paul Gibson Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
46 Shin Braich Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
47 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
48 Gareth James Male Senior Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
48 David Wood Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
50 Robert Harrison Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
50 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
52 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
53 Nick Bent Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
54 Martin Hall Male Vet 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
55 Tim Farmer Male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
56 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
57 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
58 Mark Snelling Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
59 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
60 Stephen Stansbie Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
61 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
62 Ian Robinson Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:19 23.699 Mph
63 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
64 Richard Kings Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
65 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
66 April Lewis Female Vet Stafford RC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
67 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
68 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
69 Caroline Read Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
70 Michael Ives Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
71 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:27:24 21.897 Mph
72 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:27:27 21.857 Mph
73 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
74 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
75 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:29:43 20.19 Mph
76 Robert Franks Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:31:57 18.779 Mph
77 David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:32:34 18.423 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Whittle Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Mark Cooper Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC
DNS Justin Walters Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS William Harper Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Michael McCann Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Mike Knight Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Paul Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS John Poole Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet
DNS Jason Haynes Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com