team swift (fastest 80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 07-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 18:20 32.727 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 18:27 32.52 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 18:39 32.172 Mph
4 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:41 32.114 Mph
5 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 18:50 31.858 Mph
6 Ben Wimpory Male Senior PMR 18:51 31.83 Mph
7 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:00 31.579 Mph
8 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 19:02 31.524 Mph
9 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 19:03 31.496 Mph
10 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:10 31.304 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 19:12 31.25 Mph
12 John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:13 31.223 Mph
13 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 19:14 31.196 Mph
14 Eugene Cross Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:15 31.169 Mph
15 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:18 31.088 Mph
16 Robby Krygsman Male Team V - Sprint Racing 19:24 30.928 Mph
17 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 19:25 30.901 Mph
18 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 19:27 30.848 Mph
19 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 19:29 30.796 Mph
20 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 19:30 30.769 Mph
20 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:30 30.769 Mph
22 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 19:31 30.743 Mph
23 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 19:36 30.612 Mph
24 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 19:38 30.56 Mph
25 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:40 30.508 Mph
26 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 19:43 30.431 Mph
26 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:43 30.431 Mph
28 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:45 30.38 Mph
29 Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:46 30.354 Mph
29 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 19:46 30.354 Mph
31 Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:48 30.303 Mph
32 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:50 30.252 Mph
33 Neil Rothwell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 19:52 30.201 Mph
34 Paul Thirling Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 19:53 30.176 Mph
35 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 19:55 30.125 Mph
36 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:59 30.025 Mph
37 Gary Hunt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 20:00 30 Mph
38 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 20:03 29.925 Mph
39 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:04 29.9 Mph
40 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 20:08 29.801 Mph
40 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:08 29.801 Mph
42 Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 20:10 29.752 Mph
43 Patrick Lince Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:11 29.727 Mph
43 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
45 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Acre Racing Team 20:12 29.703 Mph
46 Dave Robinson Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:13 29.678 Mph
47 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:14 29.654 Mph
47 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:14 29.654 Mph
49 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 20:17 29.581 Mph
50 Stuart Wells Male Fluid Fin Race Team 20:22 29.46 Mph
51 Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
52 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
53 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
54 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
55 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 20:43 28.962 Mph
56 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
57 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:45 28.916 Mph
58 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:46 28.892 Mph
59 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 20:47 28.869 Mph
60 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
61 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 20:58 28.617 Mph
62 Steve Matthews Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:02 28.526 Mph
63 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:22 28.081 Mph Claim
63 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph
63 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 21:22 28.081 Mph
66 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 21:27 27.972 Mph
67 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 21:43 27.629 Mph
68 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:11 27.047 Mph
69 Ann Walsham Female Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph
70 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 23:42 25.316 Mph
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Simon Travell Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift
DNS William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift