vtta (south wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 06-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:42 30.457 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:05 29.875 Mph
3 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:29 29.292 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph
6 Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
7 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
8 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:58 28.617 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:11 28.324 Mph
11 Joseph Beech Male Senior 21:24 28.037 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:29 27.929 Mph
13 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Michael Portlock Male Vet 21:42 27.65 Mph
15 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:45 27.586 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
17 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
18 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
19 Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
20 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
21 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
22 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:13 27.007 Mph
23 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
24 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:19 26.886 Mph
25 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
26 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 22:32 26.627 Mph
27 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
29 Benjamin Pritchard Male Senior CC London 22:40 26.471 Mph
30 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
31 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:42 26.432 Mph
32 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:47 26.335 Mph
33 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
34 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 22:57 26.144 Mph
35 Lucy Walters Female Vet Team Echelon 23:05 25.993 Mph
36 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
37 Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:22 25.678 Mph
38 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
39 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
40 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
41 Paul Cannon Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
42 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
43 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:48 25.21 Mph
44 Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
46 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
47 Gareth Battle Male Vet Porth & District CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
48 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
49 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
50 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
51 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:43 24.275 Mph
52 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
53 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
54 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
55 Mark Usher Male Vet 25:27 23.576 Mph
56 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
57 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 27:30 21.818 Mph
58 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:02 19.978 Mph
59 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 34:20 17.476 Mph Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Richard Evershed Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Norman James Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Katie Price Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim