ecca (2 events - 90 machines) (ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:39:41 22:20:19 30.095 Mph 0
2 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:41:14 22:18:46 29.634 Mph 0
3 David Mcgaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:41:18 22:18:42 29.615 Mph 0
4 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 1:43:01 22:16:59 29.121 Mph 0
5 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:43:11 22:16:49 29.074 Mph 0
6 Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:43:52 22:16:08 28.883 Mph 0
7 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 1:45:58 22:14:02 28.311 Mph 0
8 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:46:51 22:13:09 28.077 Mph 0
9 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:47:05 22:12:55 28.016 Mph 0
10 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 1:47:43 22:12:17 27.851 Mph 0
11 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:48:29 22:11:31 27.654 Mph 0
12 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:32 22:11:28 27.641 Mph 0
13 Jason Burrill Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:48:53 22:11:07 27.552 Mph 0
14 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:49:15 22:10:45 27.46 Mph 0
15 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:50:26 22:09:34 27.166 Mph 0
16 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:50:38 22:09:22 27.117 Mph 0
17 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:52 22:09:08 27.06 Mph 0
18 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:50:57 22:09:03 27.039 Mph 0
19 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:51:58 22:08:02 26.794 Mph 0
20 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:52:31 22:07:29 26.663 Mph 0
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:47 22:07:13 26.6 Mph 0
22 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:52:50 22:07:10 26.588 Mph 0
23 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 1:52:54 22:07:06 26.572 Mph 0
24 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:53:30 22:06:30 26.432 Mph 0
25 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:53:52 22:06:08 26.347 Mph 0
26 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:55:12 22:04:48 26.042 Mph 0
27 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:55:25 22:04:35 25.993 Mph 0
28 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:55:42 22:04:18 25.929 Mph 0
29 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:55:57 22:04:03 25.873 Mph 0
30 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:56:18 22:03:42 25.795 Mph 0
31 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 1:56:28 22:03:32 25.758 Mph 0
32 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:32 22:03:28 25.744 Mph 0
33 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:56:38 22:03:22 25.722 Mph 0
34 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:56:44 22:03:16 25.7 Mph 0
35 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:57:02 22:02:58 25.634 Mph 0
36 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:57:06 22:02:54 25.619 Mph 0
37 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:57:43 22:02:17 25.485 Mph 0
38 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:57:57 22:02:03 25.434 Mph 0
39 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 1:58:04 22:01:56 25.409 Mph 0
40 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:58:07 22:01:53 25.399 Mph 0
41 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:58:12 22:01:48 25.381 Mph 0
42 Suzanne Robinson Female Senior VC 10 1:58:37 22:01:23 25.292 Mph 0
43 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:55 22:01:05 25.228 Mph 0
44 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:59:18 22:00:42 25.147 Mph 0
45 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:59:20 22:00:40 25.14 Mph 0
46 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 1:59:22 22:00:38 25.133 Mph 0
46 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:22 22:00:38 25.133 Mph 0
48 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:59:30 22:00:30 25.105 Mph 0
49 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:51 22:00:09 25.031 Mph 0
50 Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC 2:01:55 21:58:05 24.607 Mph 0
51 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:02:18 21:57:42 24.53 Mph 0
52 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 2:02:28 21:57:32 24.496 Mph 0
53 Roy Cuppelditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:02:54 21:57:06 24.41 Mph 0
54 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 2:03:51 21:56:09 24.223 Mph 0
55 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:04:26 21:55:34 24.109 Mph 0
56 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:05:09 21:54:51 23.971 Mph 0
57 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 2:11:38 21:48:22 22.791 Mph 0
58 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:17:55 21:42:05 21.752 Mph 0
59 Leon Thompson Male Vet Ipswich Velo 2:17:58 21:42:02 21.744 Mph 0
60 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:19:49 21:40:11 21.457 Mph 0
61 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 2:19:58 21:40:02 21.434 Mph 0
62 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:28:30 21:31:30 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Keith Stockwelll Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF 0
DNF Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo DNF 0
DNF Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF 0
DNF Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF 0
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC DNS 0
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC DNS 0
DNS Terry Anderson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNS 0
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC DNS 0
DNS Tricia Goulden Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS James Long Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC DNS 0
DNS Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC DNS 0
DNS Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC DNS 0
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC DNS 0
DNS Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno DNS 0
DNS Chris Crabtree Male Senior Ipswich Velo DNS 0
DNS James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes DNS 0
DNS Stephanie Wheatley Female Vet Verulam CC DNS 0
DNS Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC DNS 0
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC DNS 0
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS 0