norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1B/50
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:41:05 00:00 29.678 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:49 00:00 28.897 Mph
3 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:28 00:00 28.717 Mph
4 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:45:09 00:00 28.531 Mph
5 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:45:42 00:00 28.382 Mph
6 Dave Dent Male Vet 1:51:10 00:00 26.986 Mph
7 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 1:52:17 00:00 26.718 Mph
8 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:52:26 00:00 26.682 Mph
9 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:55:12 00:00 26.042 Mph
10 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:55:22 00:00 26.004 Mph
11 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:55:34 00:00 25.959 Mph
12 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:55:55 00:00 25.881 Mph
13 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:56:15 00:00 25.806 Mph
14 Bill Harris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:57:02 00:00 25.634 Mph
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:57:06 00:00 25.619 Mph
16 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:57:25 00:00 25.55 Mph
17 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:38 00:00 25.503 Mph
18 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 1:57:55 00:00 25.442 Mph
19 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 1:57:59 00:00 25.427 Mph
20 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:58:00 00:00 25.424 Mph
21 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:58:13 00:00 25.377 Mph
22 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 1:58:41 00:00 25.277 Mph
23 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:59:00 00:00 25.21 Mph
24 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:59:12 00:00 25.168 Mph
25 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:59:14 00:00 25.161 Mph
26 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:59:51 00:00 25.031 Mph
27 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 2:02:12 00:00 24.55 Mph
28 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 2:02:19 00:00 24.526 Mph
29 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:03:16 00:00 24.337 Mph
30 Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC 2:03:24 00:00 24.311 Mph
31 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 2:03:40 00:00 24.259 Mph
32 James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:04:06 00:00 24.174 Mph
33 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:04:09 00:00 24.164 Mph
34 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:04:34 00:00 24.083 Mph
35 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:04:38 00:00 24.071 Mph
36 David Price Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:04:39 00:00 24.067 Mph
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 2:05:25 00:00 23.92 Mph
38 Terry Davies Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:07:42 00:00 23.493 Mph
39 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 2:07:58 00:00 23.444 Mph
40 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:09:23 00:00 23.187 Mph
41 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:14:37 00:00 22.285 Mph
42 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:14:52 00:00 22.244 Mph
43 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 2:16:56 00:00 21.908 Mph
44 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 2:18:49 00:00 21.611 Mph
45 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:20:21 00:00 21.375 Mph
46 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:25:03 00:00 20.683 Mph
47 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Vet Iceni Velo 2:27:52 00:00 20.289 Mph
48 Stephanie Wheatley Female Vet Verulam CC 2:28:15 00:00 20.236 Mph
49 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:36:32 00:00 19.165 Mph
DNF Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC DNF
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach DNF
DNF Adrian Taverna Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) DNF
DNF Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton DNF
DNF Brett Harwood Male Senior DNF
DNS Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC DNS
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC DNS
DNS John Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi DNS
DNS Tim Bayley Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT DNS
DNS Rhys Evans Male Army Cycling DNS Claim
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC DNS
DNS Jobe Usher Male Senior North Road CC DNS
DNS John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC DNS
DNS Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity DNS
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Senior North Road CC DNS
DNS Frazer Harper Male Senior Derby Mercury R C DNS