cc blaenau gwent

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7A
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Wynn Male Vet T1 Diabetes.info 50:58 29.431 Mph 0
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:47 28.967 Mph 0
3 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 51:59 28.855 Mph 0
4 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:20 28.662 Mph 0
6 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:46 28.427 Mph 0
7 Paul Jones Male Senior Army Cycling 53:34 28.002 Mph 0
8 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 53:39 27.959 Mph 0
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:26 27.557 Mph 0
10 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:48 27.372 Mph 0
11 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:49 27.364 Mph 0
12 Michael Portlock Male Vet 55:28 27.043 Mph 0
13 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
14 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
15 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:12 26.69 Mph 0
16 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 56:19 26.635 Mph 0
17 Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
18 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph 0
19 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 57:16 26.193 Mph 0
21 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
23 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:24 26.132 Mph 0
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph 0
25 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
26 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 57:29 26.094 Mph 0
27 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 0
28 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
29 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 58:02 25.847 Mph 0
30 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 0
31 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0
31 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph 0
32 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
33 Mark Hammond Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 58:23 25.692 Mph 0
34 Matt Heaman Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
35 Andrea Parish Female Camel Valley C & TC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 59:15 25.316 Mph 0
37 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
38 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
39 Mark Andrews Male Vet 100% ME 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
40 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
41 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0
42 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0
44 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0
45 Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0
46 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0
47 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0
48 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
49 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 0
50 Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0
51 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0
52 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
53 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:53 23.48 Mph 0
54 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 0
55 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0
56 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0
57 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph 0
58 Charlotte Addicott Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0
59 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph 0
60 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0
61 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0
62 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0
63 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0
DNF Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNF Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNS David Pearce Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Ross Phillips Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet 0 Claim
DNS Danny Baker Male Senior Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Gwen Bevan Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0