cc blaenau gwent

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7A
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Wynn Male Vet 50:58 29.431 Mph
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:47 28.967 Mph
3 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 51:59 28.855 Mph
4 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:20 28.662 Mph
6 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:46 28.427 Mph
7 Paul Jones Male Senior Army Cycling 53:34 28.002 Mph
8 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 53:39 27.959 Mph
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:26 27.557 Mph
10 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:48 27.372 Mph
11 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:49 27.364 Mph
12 Michael Portlock Male Vet 55:28 27.043 Mph
13 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 55:43 26.922 Mph
14 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 55:43 26.922 Mph
15 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:12 26.69 Mph
16 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 56:19 26.635 Mph
17 Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:30 26.549 Mph
18 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 56:34 26.517 Mph
19 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
20 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
21 Rob Jones Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:21 26.155 Mph
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 57:22 26.148 Mph
23 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:24 26.132 Mph
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
25 Paul Lambert Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:25 26.125 Mph
26 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 57:29 26.094 Mph
27 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
28 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph
29 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 58:02 25.847 Mph
30 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
31 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
31 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph
32 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:21 25.707 Mph
33 Mark Hammond Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 58:23 25.692 Mph
34 Matt Heaman Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:45 25.532 Mph
35 Andrea Parish Female Camel Valley C & TC 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
36 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 59:15 25.316 Mph
37 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
38 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
39 Mark Andrews Male Vet 100% ME 59:39 25.147 Mph
40 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
41 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
42 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
44 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
45 Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
46 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
47 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
48 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
49 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
50 Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
51 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
52 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
53 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:53 23.48 Mph
54 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
55 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
56 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
57 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
58 Charlotte Addicott Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
59 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
60 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
61 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
62 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
63 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
DNF Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNF Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS David Pearce Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Ross Phillips Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet Claim
DNS Danny Baker Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS Gwen Bevan Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill