ilkley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v212
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 20:41 29.009 Mph 0
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:57 28.64 Mph 0
3 Steven Burke Male Team Wiggins 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 21:16 28.213 Mph 0
5 Paul Thirling Male 21:25 28.016 Mph 0 Claim
6 Anthony Ashworth Male Wetherby Whs 21:27 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions 21:29 27.929 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
9 Steve Gibson Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:48 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
12 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 21:56 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nick Nettleton Male Wilsons Wheels RT 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 22:09 27.088 Mph 0
15 Chris Sherriffs Male Pendle Forest CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jack Levick Male Espoir 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
17 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 22:18 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
18 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 22:22 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Cutts Male Team Bottrill 22:26 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
20 Joseph Hudson Male Sheffrec CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 22:44 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Gore-brown Male Team Swift 22:45 26.374 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 22:53 26.22 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gary Hunt Male 22:58 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stewart Pickard Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:04 26.012 Mph 0
28 Mark Johnson Male 23:09 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Smith Male Condor RC 23:11 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 23:12 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 23:14 25.825 Mph 0
32 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
33 Steven Hollowood Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Lawrenson Male Parentini Test Team 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Firth Male Ilkley CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
36 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 23:31 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dan Evans Male 23:39 25.37 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 23:40 25.352 Mph 0
39 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 23:52 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 24:09 24.845 Mph 0 Claim
44 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
45 Norman Griffin Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Porritt Male Selby CC 24:21 24.641 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 24:26 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alasdair Bruce Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
50 Aidan Adams Male Harrogate Nova CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
51 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:37 24.374 Mph 0
52 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 24:39 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
54 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 24:47 24.21 Mph 0
55 Laurence Corbett Male Richmond CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sebastian Pickard Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 24:57 24.048 Mph 0
58 Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 24:58 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ed Drucquer Male Ilkley CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
60 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 25:17 23.731 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tim Ashelford Male Ilkley CC 25:17 23.731 Mph 0 Claim
62 Scott Blau Male Ilkley CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 25:23 23.638 Mph 0
64 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 25:38 23.407 Mph 0
65 James Meadows Male TS Racing Team - OTR 25:48 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Stott Male 26:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
67 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 26:04 23.018 Mph 0
68 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 0
69 Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
70 Toby Cowell Male Ilkley CC 26:26 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
71 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0
72 Lynn Hanson Female Seacroft Whs 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bill Sedgewick Male Southport CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 26:57 22.263 Mph 0
75 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:14 22.032 Mph 0
77 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:18 21.978 Mph 0
78 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 27:33 21.779 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jo Burnett Female VC Beverley 27:56 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:00 21.429 Mph 0
81 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0 Claim
82 Claire Jessop Female Otley CC 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
83 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ken Stevens Male Vet 30:19 19.791 Mph 0
85 Graham Render Male Ilkley CC 31:40 18.947 Mph 0 Claim
86 Charlie Goacher Male 32:22 18.538 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Keenlyside Male Fietsen Tempo 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Nathalie Bramley Female Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Russell Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Jody Paxman Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gerrard Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Lince Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Fiona Raby Female Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hook Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Thorley Male Parentini Test Team 0 Claim