gloucester city cc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u72
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
2 David James Male Velo Club Walcot 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jay Hookins Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
5 Tim Sumerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Cottingham Male Vet 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
7 Graham Davies Male Vet 59:51 25.063 Mph 0
8 Peter Garnet Male Vet 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0
9 Billy Dyer Male Vet 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
10 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
11 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
12 Andrew Legge Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
13 Earl Smith Male Severn Valley Cycles 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Snowden Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Wadsworth Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
16 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
17 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
18 Laurent Moseley Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Caton Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
20 Russell Peace Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
21 Daniel Kemp Male Vet 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0
22 Mark Shepherd Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
23 Julian Bullas Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gary Rickards Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
25 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0
26 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0
27 Ian Lindsay Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
28 Pete Errington Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
29 Oliver Damone Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jenny Lee Female Senior 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0
31 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0
32 Justin Tommaso Male 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Broad-drake Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Blencowe Male Cambridge CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Sirett Male 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gordon Scott Male CC Weymouth 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mathew Brooke Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
38 Vince Douglas Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen White Male Vet 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0
40 Simon Witts Male 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
41 Hannah Rickets Female 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Freeguard Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
43 Emma Angove Female Senior 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0
44 Ian Wareing Male 1:11:50 20.882 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 1:12:05 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Barber Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
46 Yan Keene Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
48 Sarah Wheeler Female Vet Offcamber 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 0
49 Steve Mcdonald Male 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 0
51 Helen Bennet Female 1:17:30 19.355 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gerry Peppin Male Vet 1:18:21 19.145 Mph 0
53 Mary Hutchinson Female 1:19:04 18.972 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Peter Rogers Male 0 Claim
DNF Dan Morgan Male Senior 0
DNS Russell Boon Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Team Optima 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Smale Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shipton Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Young Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim