easterley rc (hilly)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: e1/26a
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 55:47 27.965 Mph 0
2 Carl Ferri Male Vet 58:27 26.69 Mph 0
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:52 26.058 Mph 0
4 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:00:26 25.814 Mph 0
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:20 25.435 Mph 0
6 Matt Steel Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:50 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
7 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:24 24.606 Mph 0
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:03:59 24.381 Mph 0 Claim
9 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:35 24.155 Mph 0
10 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:04:44 24.099 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Haines Male East London Velo 1:05:09 23.945 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:23 23.859 Mph 0
13 Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 1:05:28 23.829 Mph 0
14 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:41 23.394 Mph 0
15 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 1:06:48 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gene Peterson Male Walden Velo 1:07:01 23.278 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Heather Male Shaftesbury CC 1:07:15 23.197 Mph 0 Claim
18 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:07:47 23.015 Mph 0
19 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:00 22.941 Mph 0
20 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:42 22.707 Mph 0
21 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:09:47 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
22 Anna Muir Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:58 22.296 Mph 0
23 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:06 22.254 Mph 0
24 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:07 22.249 Mph 0
25 Sue Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:20 20.987 Mph 0
26 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:15:04 20.782 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Holden Male Team Trident 1:15:32 20.653 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jon Wadie Male Basildon CC 1:16:02 20.517 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:16:41 20.343 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Gillham Male Team Trident 1:18:32 19.864 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anna Holden Female Team Trident 1:19:07 19.718 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:52 19.533 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:20:13 19.447 Mph 0
34 Gary Jackson Male Shaftesbury CC 1:20:23 19.407 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matthew Cooke Male Team Trident 1:21:23 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Sexton Male Hainault RC 1:22:02 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:23:23 18.709 Mph 0 Claim
38 Honor Wood Female Chelmer CC 1:28:55 17.545 Mph 0 Claim
39 Fitzroy Alexis Male Whitewebbs CC 1:29:41 17.395 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:31:41 17.015 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Peter Lovell Male Basildon CC 0 Claim
DNF Jon Day Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNF Julia Freeman Female 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS David Harding Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Butcher Female Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harding Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim