wolsey rc (w&j free entry)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Skipper Male Rock Estate 53:46 27.898 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jim Hardwicke Male Plomesgate CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
6 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
7 Paul Groombridge Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 59:43 25.119 Mph 0
9 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0
10 David Moore Male VC Norwich 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gavin Barron Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Norman Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0
16 Lee Cook Male Rock Estate 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Ellis Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 0
19 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0
20 Gary Smith Male Vet 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0
21 Paul Moss Male Vet 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0
22 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0
23 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Drake Male Rock Estate 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Burgess Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0
27 Eleanor Haresign Female Harrogate Nova CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tom Sharpe Male VC Norwich 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Hurry Male Wolsey RC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alex Hinton Male Plomesgate CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
32 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0
33 Jake Clare Male 1:08:01 22.053 Mph 0 Claim
34 Graham Laws Male Senior Ipswich BC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0
35 Oliver Gardiner Male Senior Rock Estate 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0
36 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Wood Male Plomesgate CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jenny Anderson Female 1:10:26 21.297 Mph 0 Claim
39 Emma Taylor Female 1:10:33 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
40 Leigh Butcher Male Rock Estate 1:10:34 21.256 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Oxbury Male 1:10:37 21.241 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:13:51 20.311 Mph 0
43 Jan Smith Female 1:15:21 19.907 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kay Burgess Female Kings Lynn CC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph 0 Claim
45 Agata Milk Female CC Breckland 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 0 Claim
46 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:21:22 18.435 Mph 0 Claim
47 Christina Lankford Female Cambridge CC 1:25:52 17.469 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim
DNF Trevor Figgett Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Aimee Canham Female Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Becky Mccorquodale Female 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Milk Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Charles Female Hoddesdon Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male 0 Claim
DNS Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Avil Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim