kent valley road club (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: L307
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:32 26.265 Mph 0
2 Derek Parkinson Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:09:23 25.943 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:09:45 25.806 Mph 0
4 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:10:53 25.394 Mph 0
5 Chris Sherriffs Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:11:49 25.064 Mph 0
6 Paul Fleming Male 1:11:53 25.041 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Donovan Male 1:12:24 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 1:12:56 24.68 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Roper Male 1:13:27 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Huck Male Lakes Road Club 1:13:34 24.468 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:44 24.412 Mph 0
12 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:13:52 24.368 Mph 0
13 Kieran Lacey Male Lakes Road Club 1:14:10 24.27 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 1:14:38 24.118 Mph 0
15 Darren Brackwell Male Lakes Road Club 1:14:45 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:14:47 24.07 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:15:20 23.894 Mph 0 Claim
18 Patrick Pennefather Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:15:26 23.862 Mph 0
19 George Wharton Male Espoir Kent Valley RC 1:15:32 23.831 Mph 0
20 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 1:15:55 23.71 Mph 0 Claim
21 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:16:07 23.648 Mph 0
22 Sam Anderton Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:16:46 23.448 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:16:47 23.443 Mph 0
24 Niall Paterson Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:16:55 23.402 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Carrick Male Lakes Road Club 1:17:41 23.171 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:18:12 23.018 Mph 0
27 Thomas Gibson Male Kent Valley RC 1:19:19 22.694 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Harcourt Male Senior 1:19:27 22.656 Mph 0
29 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 1:19:29 22.646 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Gibson Male Wigan Whs CC 1:19:32 22.632 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Hatton Male Lancaster CC 1:19:41 22.589 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kyle Lewis Male 1:19:46 22.566 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Russell Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:19:56 22.519 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Dursley Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:20:16 22.425 Mph 0 Claim
35 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:20:21 22.402 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Lowe Male Lancashire RC 1:20:25 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 1:20:28 22.369 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Withington Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:36 22.332 Mph 0
39 Ian Stott Male Senior 1:20:38 22.323 Mph 0
40 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:20:42 22.305 Mph 0
41 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 1:20:52 22.259 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:20:58 22.231 Mph 0
43 Andy Ibberson Male Allen Valley Velo 1:21:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jon Longworth Male Bury Clarion CC 1:21:13 22.163 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 1:21:36 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
46 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:22:18 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 1:23:09 21.648 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:23:24 21.583 Mph 0
49 Jason Mcdonald Male Bury Clarion CC 1:23:24 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:23:25 21.578 Mph 0
51 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:23:55 21.45 Mph 0
52 Gavin Thomas Male Kendal Cycle Club 1:24:13 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:24:21 21.34 Mph 0 Claim
54 Justin Jeffries Male Allen Valley Velo 1:24:37 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
55 Edward Wilson Male 1:24:54 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:25:51 20.967 Mph 0
57 Vanessa Whitfield Female The Racing Chance Foundation 1:26:05 20.91 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 1:26:12 20.882 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Burbidge Male 1:26:33 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Roberts Male Kent Valley RC 1:26:37 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Packham Male Kent Valley RC 1:27:12 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jack Billingham Male Garstang CC 1:28:22 20.37 Mph 0 Claim
63 Martin Wallis Male 1:28:53 20.251 Mph 0 Claim
64 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kent Valley RC 1:28:58 20.232 Mph 0
65 Adrian Leigh Male Kent Valley RC 1:29:34 20.097 Mph 0 Claim
66 Carol Westmorland Female Border City Whs CC 1:30:35 19.871 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Edge Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:32:52 19.383 Mph 0
68 Patrick Finn Male Kendal Cycle Club 1:33:11 19.317 Mph 0 Claim
69 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC 1:33:36 19.231 Mph 0
70 Andrew Tanner Male Kent Valley RC 1:36:15 18.701 Mph 0 Claim
71 Niamh Lewis Female Lancaster CC 1:37:53 18.389 Mph 0 Claim
72 Deborah John Female 1:39:51 18.027 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Fenwick Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:42:46 17.515 Mph 0 Claim
74 Keith Mcmath Male Kent Valley RC 1:44:32 17.219 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kath Finn Female Kendal Cycle Club 1:44:57 17.151 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:55:22 15.602 Mph 0 Claim
77 Peter Knott Male Kent Valley RC 1:57:46 15.284 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ross Malpass Male Hoppers Rollers 0 Claim
DNS Bobby Horton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Parkinson Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Booth Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Brown Male The Endurance Store 0 Claim
DNS Martin Mikkelsen-barron Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Craig Steele Male Lakes Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonny Hill Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Female North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Walkingshaw Male 0 Claim