withington wheelers(cheshire points series 3 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior 53:16 28.16 Mph
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 53:40 27.95 Mph
3 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 54:27 27.548 Mph Claim
4 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
5 Adam Robinson Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
6 David Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:55 27.314 Mph
7 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
8 John Morgan Male Senior 55:13 27.166 Mph
9 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
10 Tom Thornely Male Senior 56:20 26.627 Mph
11 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 56:21 26.619 Mph
12 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 56:21 26.619 Mph
13 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
14 Sean McGovern Male Senior 56:30 26.549 Mph
15 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:33 26.525 Mph
16 Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
17 Ian Haddock Male Senior 56:42 26.455 Mph
18 Mostyn Bullock Male 56:48 26.408 Mph Claim
19 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
20 Nathan Turnbull Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
21 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
22 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 57:16 26.193 Mph Claim
23 Jaco Gass Male 57:31 26.079 Mph Claim
24 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:55 25.899 Mph
25 Andrew Jones Male 58:20 25.714 Mph Claim
26 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
27 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
28 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
29 Austin Foy Male Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:39 25.575 Mph Claim
30 Darren Maironis Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:39 25.575 Mph Claim
31 Warren Mason Male Vet 58:39 25.575 Mph
32 Mark Horsley-Frost Male 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
33 Mark Tickle Male 58:43 25.546 Mph Claim
34 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:54 25.467 Mph
35 Lee Brotzman Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
36 Dave Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
37 Nige Wood Male PBK-Santini 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
38 James Lindsay Male Senior 59:06 25.381 Mph
39 Tony Haley Male Vet 59:10 25.352 Mph
40 John Edmondson Male Senior 59:14 25.324 Mph
41 Andrew Pearson Male HD Revolutions 59:16 25.309 Mph Claim
42 Mark Howard Male Liverpool Century RC 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
43 Martin Cain Male GMC Fire Service 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
44 Cole Drews Male Team Wheelguru 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
45 Zack Williamson Male Team Wheelguru 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
46 Jon Longworth Male Bury Clarion CC 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
47 James Britton Male Knutsford Tri Club 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
48 Greg Dancer Male 1:00:06 24.958 Mph Claim
49 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
50 Matt Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
51 Dave Pargeter Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph Claim
52 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
53 Martin Harney Male Manchester Bicycle Club 1:00:23 24.841 Mph Claim
54 Chris Dursley Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
55 Edward Britton Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:00:40 24.725 Mph Claim
56 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph Claim
57 Steven Drew Male Vet 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
58 Andrew Turner Male Manchester Wheelers 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
59 John Cripps Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
60 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
61 Will Booth Male Congleton CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
62 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph Claim
63 Tony Lowe Male Lancashire RC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
64 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
65 James Robinson Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
66 Steffan North Male Senior 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
67 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
68 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
69 Ross Prescott Male 1:02:37 23.955 Mph Claim
70 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
71 Monica Dew Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
72 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
73 Craig Morgan Male Team Wheelguru 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
74 Jamie Humphries Male Westmead Team 88 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
75 James Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
76 Steve Lyons Male Team Wheelguru 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
77 Claire Harrison Female 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
78 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
79 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph Claim
80 Phil Whitworth Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
81 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
82 Paul Ashworth Male East Lancashire RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
84 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
85 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
86 Richard Sample Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
87 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
88 Andy Robinson Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
89 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
90 Barry Armstrong Male Seamons CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
91 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:05:48 22.796 Mph Claim
92 David Ireland Male East Lancashire RC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph Claim
93 Simon Tooley Male Fietsen Tempo 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
94 Matt Bourne Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:06:24 22.59 Mph Claim
95 Darren Moore Male 1:06:27 22.573 Mph Claim
96 Stephen Longdon Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
97 Molly Horsley-Frost Female 1:06:41 22.494 Mph Claim
98 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph Claim
99 Christopher Thomas Male Vet 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
100 Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:47 22.129 Mph Claim
101 John Lowe Male Withington Wheelers 1:08:24 21.93 Mph Claim
102 Jeanette Barber Female Seamons CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
103 David Wingate Male Seamons CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph Claim
104 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
105 Keith Sandiford Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:09:21 21.629 Mph Claim
106 Heather Bamforth Female 1:09:26 21.603 Mph Claim
107 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph Claim
108 Matthew Oldham Male Team Wheelguru 1:10:50 21.176 Mph Claim
109 Ian Jones Male Manchester Bicycle Club 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
110 Maggi Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:11:41 20.925 Mph Claim
111 Rob Kirk Male Withington Wheelers 1:13:30 20.408 Mph Claim
112 Caroline Fearon Female Weaver Valley CC 1:13:53 20.302 Mph Claim
113 Mark Riley Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:16:30 19.608 Mph Claim
114 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:24:23 17.776 Mph Claim
115 Julia Smith Female 1:24:51 17.678 Mph Claim
116 Jeremy Banks Male East Lancashire RC 1:26:56 17.255 Mph Claim
117 Samantha Hewitt Female Ashley Touring CC 1:27:03 17.231 Mph Claim
118 Jonathan Kerr Male Team Wheelguru 1:31:35 16.379 Mph Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Antony Gummersall Male Team Wheelguru Claim
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Rachel King Female Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Claim
DNS Pauline Atkinson Female Seamons CC Claim
DNS Lee Winslow Male Claim
DNS Triston Pilling Male Middleton CC Claim
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Simon Morton Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS Philip Albiez Male Bury Clarion CC Claim
DNS Craig Nicholson Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS David Jackson Male Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Ferryhill Whs Claim
DNS Jennie Godsell Female Claim
DNS Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Alan Cooke Male Claim
DNS Chrissy Higgs Female Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS David Cookson Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Chris Flavell Male Warrington Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS David Hole Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Preston CC
DNS Michael Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Gildea Male Claim
DNS Carl King Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim