withington wheelers(cheshire points series 3 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions Male
2 14:02:00 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club Male
3 14:03:00 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC Male
4 14:04:00 Mark Howard Liverpool Century RC Male
5 14:05:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male
6 14:06:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male
7 14:07:00 Lee Winslow Male
8 14:08:00 David Wingate Seamons CC Male
9 14:09:00 Michael Coulter East Lancashire RC Male
10 14:10:00 Nige Wood PBK-Santini Male
11 14:11:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male
12 14:12:00 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Male
13 14:13:00 Keith Sandiford Huddersfield Star Whs Male
14 14:14:00 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC Female
15 14:15:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male
16 14:16:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male
17 14:17:00 Andy Robinson Male
18 14:18:00 Steven Drew Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male
20 14:20:00 Alan Cooke Male
21 14:21:00 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male
23 14:23:00 Will Booth Congleton CC Male
24 14:24:00 Matthew Oldham Team Wheelguru Male
25 14:25:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male
26 14:26:00 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers Male
27 14:27:00 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC Male
28 14:28:00 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Espoir
29 14:29:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male
30 14:30:00 Adam Robinson Male
31 14:31:00 Tony Boardman Male
32 14:32:00 Chris Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male
33 14:33:00 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jeremy Banks East Lancashire RC Male
35 14:35:00 Tony Haley Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male
37 14:37:00 Craig Morgan Team Wheelguru Male
38 14:38:00 Julia Smith Female
39 14:39:00 Triston Pilling Middleton CC Male
40 14:40:00 Mostyn Bullock Male
41 14:41:00 Andrew Jones Male
42 14:42:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male
43 14:43:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male
44 14:44:00 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC Female
45 14:45:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male
46 14:46:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male
47 14:47:00 Wayne Powell Congleton CC Male
48 14:48:00 Rob Kirk Withington Wheelers Male
49 14:49:00 Jonathan Kerr Team Wheelguru Male
50 14:50:00 John Morgan Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male
53 14:53:00 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Mark Riley Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male
55 14:55:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jeff Bowler South Pennine RC Male
57 14:57:00 Tony Lowe Lancashire RC Male
58 14:58:00 Heather Bamforth Female
59 14:59:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male
60 15:00:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
62 15:02:00 James Williams Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female
64 15:04:00 Philip Albiez Bury Clarion CC Male
65 15:05:00 Lee Faulkner Preston CC Male
66 15:06:00 Tony Perrin Male
67 15:07:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male
68 15:08:00 Claire Harrison Female
69 15:09:00 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male
70 15:10:00 Mark Nulty Team Swift Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions Male
72 15:12:00 James Robinson Male
73 15:13:00 James Lindsay Racepace Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Edward Britton Knutsford Tri Club Male
75 15:15:00 Michael Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male
76 15:16:00 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC Male
77 15:17:00 Carl King Adalta Cycling Club Male
78 15:18:00 Chris Flavell Warrington Triathlon Club Male
79 15:19:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Mark Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male
81 15:21:00 Mark Tickle Male
82 15:22:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male
84 15:24:00 Phil Whitworth Seamons CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Steven Hankey Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Craig Nicholson Manchester Bicycle Club Male
87 15:27:00 Chrissy Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Female
88 15:28:00 Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC Male
89 15:29:00 Jennie Godsell Female
90 15:30:00 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male
92 15:32:00 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whs Male
93 15:33:00 Christopher Thomas Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Simon Tooley Fietsen Tempo Male
95 15:35:00 Greg Dancer Male
96 15:36:00 Barrie Whittaker Male
97 15:37:00 James Britton Knutsford Tri Club Male
98 15:38:00 Stephen Longdon Male
99 15:39:00 David Cookson Preston CC Male
100 15:40:00 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male
102 15:42:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Paul Dentith Congleton CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru Male
105 15:45:00 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers Male
106 15:46:00 David Jackson Male
107 15:47:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Andy Shaw Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Darren Moore Male
110 15:50:00 David Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Ian Haddock Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Male
114 15:54:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Nathan Turnbull Male
116 15:56:00 Martin Cain GMC Fire Service Male
117 15:57:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 David Hole Seamons CC Male
120 16:00:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male
121 16:01:00 Sean McGovern Male Senior
122 16:02:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male
123 16:03:00 Steffan North Male Senior
124 16:04:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male
125 16:05:00 Jonathan Gildea Male
126 16:06:00 Simon Morton Manchester Bicycle Club Male
127 16:07:00 Ross Prescott Male
128 16:08:00 John Edmondson Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Richard Sample Team Wheelguru Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Male
131 16:11:00 Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male
132 16:12:00 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC Male
133 16:13:00 Molly Horsley-Frost Female
134 16:14:00 Antony Gummersall Team Wheelguru Male
135 16:15:00 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Male
136 16:16:00 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC Male Senior
137 16:17:00 Warren Mason Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Rachel King Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Female
139 16:19:00 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC Female
140 16:20:00 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Lee Brotzman Male
142 16:22:00 Mark Horsley-Frost Male
143 16:23:00 Jaco Gass Male
144 16:24:00 Steve Lyons Team Wheelguru Male
145 16:25:00 Tom Thornely Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male
147 16:27:00 John Cripps Male
148 16:28:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male
149 16:29:00 Ian Jones Manchester Bicycle Club Male
150 16:30:00 Simon Wilson Male Senior