stowmarket & d.cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Arnold Male Vet 42:55 27.961 Mph
2 Joe Skipper Male Rock Estate 43:00 27.907 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 43:19 27.703 Mph Claim
4 Peter Balls Male 45:36 26.316 Mph Claim
5 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 45:42 26.258 Mph Claim
6 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 45:57 26.115 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Senior 45:58 26.106 Mph
8 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 46:00 26.087 Mph
9 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 46:17 25.927 Mph Claim
10 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 46:54 25.586 Mph
11 Stuart Fairweather Male Plomesgate CC 47:02 25.514 Mph Claim
12 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 47:35 25.219 Mph Claim
13 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 47:38 25.192 Mph
14 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 47:47 25.113 Mph
15 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 47:49 25.096 Mph
16 David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC 47:59 25.009 Mph Claim
17 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 48:15 24.87 Mph
18 Andre Dyason Male Cambridge CC 48:18 24.845 Mph Claim
19 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 48:32 24.725 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Norman Male 48:52 24.557 Mph Claim
21 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 49:06 24.44 Mph Claim
22 Ben Caisey Male Vet 49:09 24.415 Mph
23 Adrian Pettitt Male 49:14 24.374 Mph Claim
24 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 49:15 24.365 Mph Claim
25 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 49:30 24.242 Mph Claim
26 Peter Gregg Male 49:31 24.234 Mph Claim
27 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet 49:32 24.226 Mph
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 49:45 24.121 Mph Claim
29 Jason Corner Male 49:48 24.096 Mph Claim
30 Daniel Wood Male Vet 50:09 23.928 Mph
31 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 50:17 23.865 Mph
32 Neil Reid Male 50:20 23.841 Mph Claim
33 Lee Cook Male Rock Estate 50:25 23.802 Mph Claim
34 Paul Moss Male Vet 50:46 23.638 Mph
35 Jake Pye Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 50:46 23.638 Mph Claim
36 Gary Buckle Male 50:54 23.576 Mph Claim
37 Patrick Ellis Male Vet 51:05 23.491 Mph
38 Ross Murphy Male 51:38 23.241 Mph Claim
39 David Schindler Male 51:39 23.233 Mph Claim
40 Jason Davies Male Vet 51:39 23.233 Mph
41 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 51:47 23.173 Mph
42 James Doy Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 52:03 23.055 Mph Claim
43 Peter Hurry Male Wolsey RC 52:04 23.047 Mph Claim
44 Jonathon Carlyon Male Ipswich BC 52:19 22.937 Mph Claim
45 Gary Smith Male Vet 52:20 22.93 Mph
46 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 52:55 22.677 Mph Claim
47 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 53:02 22.627 Mph Claim
48 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 53:37 22.381 Mph
49 James Doy Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 53:48 22.305 Mph Claim
50 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 53:54 22.263 Mph Claim
51 Trevor Figgitt Male Plomesgate CC 54:23 22.066 Mph Claim
52 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 54:27 22.039 Mph Claim
53 David Constable Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:04 21.403 Mph
54 Graham Laws Male Senior Ipswich BC 56:04 21.403 Mph
55 Chris Lacey Male 56:41 21.17 Mph Claim
56 Joe Lees Male Wolsey RC 57:04 21.028 Mph Claim
57 David Fenn Male CC Sudbury 58:42 20.443 Mph Claim
58 Bonnie Howes Male 1:01:55 19.381 Mph Claim
59 Alan Smith Male Ipswich BC 1:02:18 19.262 Mph Claim
60 Gerry Barton Male Vet 1:04:26 18.624 Mph
61 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 1:05:14 18.395 Mph Claim
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet
DNF Barry McDonald Male Velo Schils Interbike RT Claim
DNS Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS David Gigg Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS Tony Saffrey Male Boxford Bike Club Claim
DNS Jody Downes Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Darren Davis Male Claim
DNS David Warwick Male Orwell Velo Claim