rttc classic series (2 of 6) (buxton cc/sett valley cycles) (entries close 08/3/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: j8/3
  • Closing Date: 08-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male Clifton CC York 1:23:26 23.731 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:24:25 23.455 Mph 0
3 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 1:24:58 23.303 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:25:42 23.104 Mph 0
5 Jack O'neill Male 1:26:40 22.846 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:26:57 22.772 Mph 0
7 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:28:10 22.457 Mph 0
8 Michael Caley Male Veloviewer 1:28:12 22.449 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee Baldwin Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:29:12 22.197 Mph 0 Claim
10 Daniel Halksworth Male Velo Sport Jersey 1:29:23 22.152 Mph 0 Claim
11 George Fox Male VeloElite RC 1:29:23 22.152 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jonathan Fowles Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:29:38 22.09 Mph 0 Claim
13 George Evans Male Team Bottrill 1:29:40 22.082 Mph 0 Claim
14 Louis Szymanski Male ABC Centreville 1:29:48 22.049 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:30:18 21.927 Mph 0
16 Stephen Swindley Male PMR 1:31:43 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alex Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:31:47 21.572 Mph 0
18 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:32:25 21.425 Mph 0
19 Nicholas Cooper Male 1:32:29 21.409 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:33:46 21.116 Mph 0
21 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 1:34:02 21.056 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:35:11 20.802 Mph 0 Claim
23 Toby Rose Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:36:08 20.596 Mph 0 Claim
24 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 1:36:12 20.582 Mph 0
25 Alexander Colman Male Arrow Cycles 1:36:13 20.578 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:36:58 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Whalley Male CC London 1:37:48 20.245 Mph 0 Claim
28 Oliver Bates Male VeloElite RC 1:37:55 20.221 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:38:49 20.037 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Tickle Male 1:38:50 20.034 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Beachill Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:39:08 19.973 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Southworth Male 1:39:11 19.963 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:39:49 19.836 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:40:23 19.724 Mph 0
35 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:40:36 19.682 Mph 0
36 Michael Brown Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:41:04 19.591 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:41:42 19.469 Mph 0
38 Chris Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:42:14 19.367 Mph 0 Claim
39 Iain Young Male Weaver Valley CC 1:42:33 19.308 Mph 0 Claim
40 Charlie Evans Male Congleton CC 1:42:41 19.282 Mph 0 Claim
41 Joe Brennan Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:43:01 19.22 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:43:45 19.084 Mph 0
43 Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:44:03 19.029 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Haddock Male Senior 1:44:57 18.866 Mph 0
45 Luke Beswick Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:19 18.8 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Read Male Manchester Wheelers 1:45:20 18.797 Mph 0 Claim
47 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:45:52 18.703 Mph 0
48 Richard Bramhall Male Senior 1:47:08 18.482 Mph 0
49 Chris Cassell Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:47:21 18.444 Mph 0 Claim
50 Bhima Bowden Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:47:47 18.37 Mph 0 Claim
51 Philip Blundell Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:57 17.846 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jonathan Wood Male Velo Sport Jersey 1:51:11 17.808 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen Ingram Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:59 17.681 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 1:54:04 17.358 Mph 0
55 Oliver Gildea Male Manchester Wheelers 1:56:54 16.937 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:01:52 16.247 Mph 0
DNF John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNF Tom Willemsen Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Davenport Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Rebours Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 0 Claim
DNS Michael Judge Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Connor Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Winchester Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male Racepace 0 Claim
DNS Charles Taylor Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bassett Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Hole Male Seamons CC 0 Claim