Men's 2004 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-May-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 00:18:40 32.142 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 00:18:48 31.914 Mph Claim
3 Mark Atkinson Male 00:19:25 30.9 Mph Claim
4 Mathew Botrill Male 00:19:32 30.716 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Sweeney Male 00:19:39 30.534 Mph Claim
6 Chris Ball Male 00:19:40 30.508 Mph Claim
7 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 00:19:47 30.328 Mph Claim
8 Craig Simpson Male 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
8 Charles McCulloch Male 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
10 Carl Saint Male Senior 00:19:49 30.277 Mph
11 Sean Yates Male 00:19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
12 Darren Willetts Male 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
13 Keith Murray Male 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
14 Richard Bradley Male 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
15 Ceri Pritchard Male 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
16 Barry Charlton Male 00:20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
17 Stuart Shawcross Male 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
18 Sam Barker Male 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
19 Leon Wright Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
20 Peter Tadros Male 00:20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
21 Ian Dalton Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
22 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Platts Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Walkling Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
25 Mark Wareham Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
25 Harry Walker Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
27 Paul Haggerty Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
27 Nigel White Male Sherwood CC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
29 James Perkins Male 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
30 Jake Prior Male Vet 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
31 Daniel Hunt Male 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
31 Mathew Howitt Male 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
31 Jon Pritchard Male 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
34 Jeff Snodin Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
35 Christopher Murphy Male 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
36 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
37 Ben Hallam Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
38 Julian Gromett Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
39 Richard Hunt Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
39 Peter Sadler Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
41 Richard Marsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
41 John Surtees Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
43 Tony Stott Male 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
44 Reg Smith Male 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
44 Glen Taylor Male 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
46 Lee Wooldridge Male 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
47 Dave Metcalfe Male Clayton Velo 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
48 Brian Walker Male 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
49 Micheal Donnelly Male Royal Sutton CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
50 Clive Nicholls Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
50 Dave Dickerson Male Senior 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
52 Paul Osborne Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
53 Edward Perry Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
53 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
53 Christian Yates Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
56 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
56 John Kettle Male 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
56 Steve Wigglesworth Male 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
59 Ashley Long Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Proffitt Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
60 James Dear Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
62 James Little Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
63 Oliver Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
63 Alex Dowsett Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
65 Jeremy Kirchin Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
65 John Sharples Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
67 Neill Coventry Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
68 Craig Twigg Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
69 Mark Steele Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
69 Simon Smythe Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Moore Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
71 Mark Arnold Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
73 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
74 Phillip Bowley Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
74 Jason Rozee Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
76 Phillip Brown Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
76 Richard O'Rourke Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
78 Paul Woodman Male 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
79 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Walsh Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
81 Blair Buss Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
82 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
83 Duncan Alexander Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
84 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
84 Robert Tobin Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
86 Sean Vincent Male 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
87 Jon Ashby Male Climb on Bikes RT 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
88 Brian Newton Male 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
89 Neil Walker Male Sherwood CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
90 Gareth Rose Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
91 Michael Knight Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Page Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
92 Steve Batsford Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
92 Colin Styles Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
95 Andy Naylor Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
95 Tony Ball Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
97 Hywel Davis Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
98 Stuart Walker Male 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
99 Roberts Stevens Male Sherwood CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
99 Micheal Pinch Male 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
99 Steven Legg Male Twickenham CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
102 Andrew Bray Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
103 Jamie Pringle Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
104 Christopher Peate Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
105 Richard Hembrough Male 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
106 Preston Eckloff Male Stourbridge CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
107 Chris Anderson Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
107 Andrew Turner Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
109 Richard Hill Male CC Breckland 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
110 David Lane Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
111 Dave Yates Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
112 Jonathan Hunt Male 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
112 Lee Cairns Male 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
114 David Bradnam Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
114 Jeffrey Bateman Male Anglia Velo 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
116 Dave Isherwood Male 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
116 Andrew Hooke Male 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
118 Mark Morgan Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
118 Marc Wolstenholme Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
120 Paul Tyler Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
121 Keith Staley Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
122 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
123 Paul Jones Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
124 Andrew Whitehead Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
125 Lee Watson Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
125 Dave Thomas Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
127 Bill Broadfield Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
128 Sean Sleigh Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
128 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
130 Michael Wheeler Male Senior 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
130 Greg Thorley Male Senior 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
132 James Mahoney Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
132 Craig Lamb Male 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
134 David Strickson Male Witham Wheelers 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
135 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
136 Tim Lawson Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
137 Timothy Smith Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
138 Mark Hardie Male 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
139 Dean Botrill Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
139 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
141 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
142 Noel Adams Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
143 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
144 Nick Dymond Male 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
145 Alan Steward Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
146 Paul Spencer Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
147 Jason Costello Male Swindon Road Club 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
148 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
149 Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
150 Marcus Upton Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Claim
DNS Zak Carr Male Claim
DNS Stephen Barker Male Claim
DNS Mark Houlton Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Jon Dance Male Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Mathew Hodges Male Claim
DNS Timothy Wood Male Claim
DNS Stewart Wearmouth Male Claim
DNS Micah Ridding Male Claim
DNS Andy Reed Male Claim