Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Senior Severn Road Club 19:25 30.9 Mph 0
2 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
4 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
7 Lyn Jones Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carwyn Davies Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:53 28.73 Mph 0
10 Dan Cutting Male Climb on Bikes RT 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
13 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 0
14 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
16 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rod Hicks Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
18 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
19 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
19 Nathan Preece Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
22 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gareth Jones Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
25 Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christopher Smith Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Lambert Male Vet 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
28 Chris Goulden Male Vet 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
29 Niall Foster Male Cardiff Ajax CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
30 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
33 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rick Johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Evans Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Tarrant Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jef Outhwaite Male Black Country Triathletes 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
38 Iain Cade Male Senior Cadence RT 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
40 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
42 John French Male Oxford City RC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Cannon Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
44 Neil Poulton Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
45 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
46 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
47 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
48 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Sheppard Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
51 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andy Henderson Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
53 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rob Hurley Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
58 Susan Shook Male Bush Healthcare CRT 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Andrewartha Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
59 Jon Wiggins Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
61 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Stephens Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Geary Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike Parry Male Vet 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
65 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
69 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
70 Peter Murrieri Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
73 Terry Anthony Male Vet 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
74 Andrea Parish Male Vet 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
75 Roger Taylor Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Durrant Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0
78 Ian Homer Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
79 Clare Greenwood Male Bush Healthcare CRT 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
80 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 24:35 24.406 Mph 0
81 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mark Pope Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
83 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
84 Mark Usher Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
85 Andrew Gardner Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
85 Richard Hier Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
87 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
88 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
89 Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
90 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
91 Gordon Clements Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
93 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
94 Dave Wigmore Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
95 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:53 23.18 Mph 0
96 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
97 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
98 Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Phillips Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
100 Roger Wakeling Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
102 Alex Richards Male Abercynon Road Club 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hudson Male Severn Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Norman James Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ford Male Pewsey Racing Project 0 Claim
DNS Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS James Richards Male Hereford Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Daf Rickard Male VTTA (South Wales group) 0 Claim
DNS Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales group) 0 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Owen Pocock Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male 0 Claim