GHS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (Welwyn Whs)(Qualifiers Only - Automatically Entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F10/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Henning Male 20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
2 Marcus Burnett Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
3 Alex Van Katwyk Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
4 Jack Freeman Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:54 28.707 Mph
5 Kieran Hotson Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
6 Theo Modell Male 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
7 Bradley Vaudin Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
8 Conor Davies Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
9 William Draper Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
10 Bevan Jones Male Espoir LincsQuad 21:41 27.67 Mph
11 Oliver Robinson Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
12 Josh Copley Male Willesden CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
13 James Jenkins Male Senior Southend Wheelers 21:46 27.564 Mph
14 Sam Walsham Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
15 Thomas Bostock Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
16 Sam Walley Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
17 Sam Culverwell Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
18 Jack Hoskins Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
19 Evan Rouse Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
20 Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir Ride 24/7 22:10 27.067 Mph
21 Tim Torrie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
22 Michael Parry Male Welwyn Whs 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
23 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
24 Cavan Walker Male Espoir 22:20 26.865 Mph
25 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo 22:23 26.805 Mph
26 Matthew Shepherd Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
27 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
28 William Raymond Male Welwyn Whs 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
29 Luke Hind Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
30 Jake Darragh Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
31 James Plummer Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
32 Pfeiffer Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
33 Tosh Teare Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
34 Adam Jarps Male Hetton Hawks CC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
35 Gabriel Cox Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
36 Harry Buxton Male Espoir Out of the Saddle CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
37 Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
38 David Norman Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
39 Jack Williams Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
40 Alex Trippier Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
41 Louis Le Cheminant Male Espoir 23:33 25.477 Mph
42 Ieuan Woods Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
43 Joshua Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
44 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
45 Joseph Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
46 Schaeff Potter Male Worthing Excelsior CC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
47 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
48 Lewis Winfield Male Epsom CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
49 Toby Anderton Male VC Deal 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
50 James Fosberry Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
51 Alex Coates Male Lyme Racing Club 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
52 Samuel Morris Male Wrekinsport CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
53 Marco Passfield Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
54 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:09 24.844 Mph
55 Toby Miles Male Welwyn Whs 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
56 William Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 24:11 24.81 Mph
57 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
58 Adam Botteley Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
59 Jack Churchill Male Espoir 24:24 24.59 Mph
60 Ollie Wood Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
61 Jamie Wimborne Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:27 24.539 Mph
62 Harry Nolan Male Espoir City RC (Hull) 24:31 24.473 Mph
63 Jonathan Cresswell Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
64 Vaughan Marris Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
65 James Quigley Male City RC (Hull) 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
66 Finlay Pickering Male Hull Thursday RC 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
67 Alexander Wiseman Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
68 Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 25:03 23.951 Mph
69 Ben Eley Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
70 Hannah Brehaut Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
71 Oliver Knight Male Team Milton Keynes 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
72 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 25:12 23.809 Mph
73 Chris Dunstan Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
74 Oliver Dickson Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
75 Toby Peters Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
76 Oliver Makinson Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
77 Dylan Sharratt Male Pembrokeshire Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
78 Isla Rush Male WyndyMilla 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
79 Caitlin Peters Male 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
80 Reece Pollen Male Welwyn Whs 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
81 Lauren Highham Male Welwyn Whs 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
82 Hollie Owens Male Espoir Lichfield City CC 25:45 23.3 Mph
83 Josh Decamps Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
84 Alec Morris Male Espoir 25:50 23.225 Mph
85 Ollie Stockwell Male Welwyn Whs 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
86 Kathryn Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
87 Nathan George Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
88 Anna Carter Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
89 Morgan Clarke Male 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
90 Morgan Ley Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
91 Tara Ferguson Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
92 Katie Halliday Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
93 Amelia Sharpe Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
94 Noah Codling Male 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
95 Alanah Wickett Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
96 Matthew Ambrose Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph
97 Bryn Richards Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
98 Samuel Hall Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 26:44 22.443 Mph
99 Joe Kiely Male Junior Welwyn Whs 26:48 22.387 Mph
100 Oliver Stone Male 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
101 Jack Ashall Male 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
102 Adam Churchill Male Espoir 27:08 22.112 Mph
103 Holly Hoy Male St Ives CC 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
104 Heather Despres Male 27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
105 Will Beech Male 27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
106 Sam Wedgwood Male Velo Club Cumbria 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
107 Mia Purnell Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
108 Oisin Murphy Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
109 Olivia Hanlon Male Tyne Tri 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
110 Fabien Large Male 27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
111 Sam Trotter Male 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
112 Katie-Ann Elliston Male Southend Wheelers 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
113 Savannah Hewson Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
114 Lance Childs Male 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
115 Ben Pierce Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
116 Cameron Nielson Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
117 Peter Avery Male 28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
118 Georgia Bullard Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
119 Jessica Morrish Male 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
120 Oliver Cole Male 29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
121 Bill Demuth Male 29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
122 James Hawkins Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 29:49 20.122 Mph
123 Molly Peel Male 30:01 19.988 Mph Claim
124 Ava Holden Male Matlock CC 31:00 19.354 Mph Claim
125 Megan Griffiths Male 31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
126 Ben White Male 31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
127 Shellan Leeming Male 32:14 18.614 Mph Claim
128 Jack Christian Male 32:17 18.585 Mph Claim
129 Thomas Bland Male 32:27 18.49 Mph Claim
130 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Male St Ives CC 32:39 18.376 Mph Claim
131 Adele Jeffrey Male Chelmer CC 34:34 17.357 Mph Claim
DNS Toby Hammond Male Claim
DNS Sam Case Male Out of the Saddle CC Claim
DNS Joe McCartney Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS Aaron Freeman Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Lauren Dolan Male Giant CC Halo Films Claim
DNS Joe Saunders Male Claim
DNS Craig Gow Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Luke Richardson Male Claim
DNS Lauren Murphy Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Eve Jefferies Male Giant CC Halo Films Claim
DNS James Farrington Male Claim
DNS Ethan Oliver-Newman Male Bridlington CC Claim
DNS Jake Callis Male Claim
DNS Benjamin Moody Male Claim
DNS Callum Hibbert Male Claim
DNS Zak Coleman Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad Claim
DNS Samuel Asker Male Claim
DNS Adam Egner Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Lewis Hartley Male Claim
DNS Tom Roper Male Claim
DNS Etienne Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films Claim
DNS Nathan Allatt Male Claim
DNS Ben Turner Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Jessica Henning Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers Claim
DNS James Helsby Male Claim
DNS Jess Watts Male Claim
DNS Nathan Huynh Male Cotswold Veldrijden Claim
DNS Roisin Lally Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Rhiannon Tansley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Meadhbh Cook Male Claim
DNS Rudy Knight Male Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Emily Knight Male Lee Valley Youth CC Claim
DNS Amy Sharpe Male Claim
DNS Rihanna Stoves Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Matthew Wells Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Sam Howcroft Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Archie Irving Male Claim
DNS Emily Attfield Male Claim
DNS Katie Helsby Male Claim
DNS Matthew Hull Male Claim
DNS James Morris Male Hetton Hawks CC Claim
DNS Hetty Summerhays Male Claim
DNS Louis Evans Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Joseph Tubby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Nicole Clarke Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Robert Waddy Male Claim
DNS Frederick Gill Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Jamie Kimber Male Cotswold Veldrijden Claim
DNS Adam Hartley Male PH-MAS Cycling Claim