Port Talbot Whs CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 46:50 32.029 Mph
1 Kieron Davies Male 46:50 32.029 Mph Claim
3 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 47:51 31.348 Mph Claim
4 Dean Robson Male Somerset Road Club 48:03 31.218 Mph Claim
5 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 48:33 30.896 Mph Claim
6 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 48:34 30.886 Mph Claim
7 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 48:53 30.686 Mph
8 Nick English Male Senior 48:54 30.675 Mph
9 Matt Slater Male Vet 49:04 30.571 Mph
10 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 49:18 30.426 Mph
11 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 49:25 30.354 Mph
11 Rob Pears Male 49:25 30.354 Mph Claim
13 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:32 30.283 Mph
14 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 49:36 30.242 Mph
15 James Lewis Male Senior 49:38 30.222 Mph
16 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 49:50 30.101 Mph
17 Michael Caley Male 49:55 30.05 Mph Claim
18 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 50:10 29.901 Mph Claim
18 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 50:10 29.901 Mph Claim
20 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:14 29.861 Mph
21 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:17 29.831 Mph Claim
22 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 50:22 29.782 Mph
23 Jim Moffat Male 50:40 29.606 Mph Claim
24 Tony Chapman Male Vet 50:44 29.567 Mph
25 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:45 29.557 Mph Claim
25 Paul Ashley Male Vet 50:45 29.557 Mph
27 Paul Jones Male Primera-Teamjobs 50:48 29.528 Mph Claim
28 Lyn Jones Male 50:55 29.46 Mph Claim
29 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 50:56 29.451 Mph
30 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 51:12 29.297 Mph Claim
31 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
32 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 51:18 29.24 Mph Claim
33 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 51:19 29.231 Mph
33 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 51:19 29.231 Mph Claim
35 Tom Pritchard Male Hampshire Road Club 51:31 29.117 Mph Claim
36 David Francis Male Team NBCC 51:32 29.108 Mph Claim
37 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 51:36 29.07 Mph Claim
38 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 51:43 29.005 Mph
39 Scott Westwood Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 51:45 28.986 Mph
40 Simon Coles Male Vet 52:04 28.81 Mph
41 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 52:11 28.745 Mph Claim
42 Paul Granger Male 52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
43 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 52:26 28.608 Mph Claim
44 Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
45 Peter Weir Male Vet 52:35 28.526 Mph
46 Tom Thornely Male Senior 52:36 28.517 Mph
47 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
48 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 52:45 28.436 Mph
49 David Dalton Male 52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
50 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 52:55 28.347 Mph Claim
51 Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
52 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 53:09 28.222 Mph
53 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
53 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
55 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
56 Anthony Cowdry Male 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
57 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 53:29 28.046 Mph
58 Wayne Pitman Male 53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
59 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
61 Mark Woolford Male Vet 53:40 27.951 Mph
61 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
63 Paul Lambert Male Vet 53:43 27.925 Mph
64 Mark Griffiths Male RT 316 53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
65 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 53:49 27.873 Mph
66 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 53:58 27.795 Mph
67 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
68 Gareth Jones Male 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
69 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
70 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
71 Rod Hicks Male 54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
72 Rick Johnston Male 54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
73 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 54:31 27.515 Mph
74 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:35 27.481 Mph
75 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
76 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
77 Simon Drewett Male 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
78 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
79 Chris Woolley Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 55:28 27.044 Mph
80 Tom Cox Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
81 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
82 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 56:00 26.786 Mph
83 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
84 Steven Madeley Male 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
85 Mike Broadbent Male 56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
86 Andy Henderson Male 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
87 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
88 Paul Stephens Male 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
89 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
90 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 1:10:23 21.312 Mph Claim
DNS James Churchard Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS John Regan Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Elliot Maynard Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Christopher Jones Male Ride Bike Wales Claim
DNS Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Ford Male Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Tim Ashton Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Gary Jones Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Claim
DNS John Littlewood Male Claim