Port Talbot Whs CC (Women, Juniors + Men (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 50:21 29.792 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 50:26 29.743 Mph 0
3 Hayley Simmonds Male 50:32 29.684 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 51:01 29.402 Mph 0
5 Peter Kibble Male Velocity Globalbike RT 51:19 29.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 51:51 28.93 Mph 0
7 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 54:20 27.608 Mph 0
9 Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
10 Crystal Spearman Male 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Cannon Male 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
12 Henrietta Colborne Male Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mel Wasley Male Senior Epsom CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
14 Iain Cade Male Cadence RT 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Lewis Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
16 Andrea Parish Male Vet 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
18 Luke Seal Male Senior Team Zenith 55:54 26.834 Mph 0
19 Sergio Henriques Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0
22 Peter Ackroyd Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kevin Bexley Male Team Optima 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Smith Male Senior 56:06 26.738 Mph 0
25 Ian Lindsay Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
26 Phil Gayes Male Vet 56:20 26.628 Mph 0
27 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
29 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
31 Benjamin Paul Moran Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
32 Morgan Hendry Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
34 Chris Matthewa Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
38 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
40 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
41 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0
42 John Shehan Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Durrant Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
43 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nadine Cannon Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Evans Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0
49 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0
53 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 59:27 25.232 Mph 0
54 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Murrieri Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
58 Christopher Hall Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
59 Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
60 Steve Brown Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0
62 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ron Clews Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
64 Howell Mason Male Vet 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0
65 Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Lawrence Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
69 Ginine Gronwalt Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
70 Morgan Ley Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
71 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0
72 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
73 Mr David Matthew Moran Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
74 Robin Shedden Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
75 Isla Aimee Rush Male Espoir WyndyMilla 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0
76 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
77 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0
78 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
79 Philip Batch Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
80 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
81 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
82 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0
83 Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0
84 Allen Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
85 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0
86 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
88 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0
89 John Trout Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
90 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0
91 Catherine Snell Male 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
92 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ed Hadley Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
94 Beth Langley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 0 Claim
95 Kevin Grant Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
96 Diane Hynam Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
97 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:09 18.715 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Thomas Stoddart Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Team Zenith 0 Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Gillian Pears Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bowditch Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ewing Male 0 Claim
DNS Christie Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Whs 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS James White Male San Domenico RC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Tanis Hand & R Gardner Male 0 Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim