Sheffrec CC (closed road - no lower age limit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc3
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Brown and Richardson quickest in Derbyshire

  • Published: 07 Oct 19
  • Written By: Frazer Snowdon
F | T | G+
Calum Brown

Rebecca Richardson and Calum Brown were victorious in the Sheffrec CC hill-climb at Monsal Head in Derbyshire on Sunday afternoon.

With over 200 riders taking part, the 645-yard challenge in Monsal Head featured some of hill-climbing’s top names ahead of the upcoming National Championship at the end of the month.

Last year’s national silver medallist Calum Brown (B38/Cycles in Motion) took victory on the Derbyshire climb in 1-16.0, making it two out of two on Monsal.

Team-mate Andy Nichols finished second after breaking the Pea Royd Lane course record – which was used in last year’s National Championship – on Saturday.

This time out Nichols finished in 1-17.4 but wasn’t alone on the second step of the podium as former national champion Adam Kenway (Vitus Pro Cycling) equalled Nichols’ earlier benchmark.

Rebecca Richardson

Kenway has had a mixed bag of results by his standards in 2019 but no lower than fourth, this time around joint-second adds to his second place from Saturday Otley CC 2-stage hill-climb.

Last season Kenway finished third behind Brown in the National Championship but will be hoping to rekindle his 2016 run which saw him crowned winner.

In the women’s standings, Rebecca Richardson (Brother.UK Fusion RT) made it seven wins from seven events on record.

This season Richardson has really put her name forward as a contender for the big prize at the end of the month and will hope to dethrone Fiona Burnie as national champion.

Richardson clocked a winning time of 1-49.9 ahead of Emilie Verokken (Maxx R.T.) in second who has also won on four previous occasions this season.

Verokken crossed only two seconds behind Richardson in 1-51.9.

In other categories, Steve Tait (OVB) was fastest veteran in one minute and 25 seconds, setting a new veterans course record.

* All reports are copyright of Cycling Time Trials/Snowdon Sports. Not to be used without permission. This report by Jack Cudworth.

 

Results:

1 Calum Brown B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:16.0
= 2 Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:17.4
= 2 Adam Kenway VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK S 01:17.4
4 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching S 01:21.1
5 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT S 01:21.6
6 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC S 01:22.4
7 Callum Dixon Go Below – Kingud S 01:22.6
8 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC S 01:22.9
9 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT S 01:23.0
10 Jim Brown Team Inspired S 01:23.2
= 11 Ricki Ellison CC Giro S 01:25.2
= 11 Kieran Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann J 01:25.2
13 Steve Tait OVB V 01:25.3
14 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins S 01:26.4
15 James Hayward Woolwich CC S 01:27.0
16 George Wood Team JRC J 01:27.7
17 James King OVB S 01:27.9
= 18 Russell Downing Team Giordana V 01:28.3
= 18 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers S 01:28.3
20 Tim Birtwhistle 7 Hills Cycling Club S 01:28.7
21 Darrell Clarke Belper BC V 01:29.3
22 Callum Stewart East London Velo S 01:29.4
23 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo S 01:29.5
24 Taylor Hill Sheffrec CC J 01:31.2
= 25 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC S 01:32.0
= 25 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:32.0
27 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC S 01:32.1
28 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC S 01:32.4
29 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:33.4
30 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club S 01:34.0
= 31 James Hartley North Midland Youth Squad J 01:34.1
= 31 Oliver Cockerill VC Beverley S 01:34.1
33 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC S 01:34.2
34 Ben Mackinson Apache Brave Racing S 01:34.4
35 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles S 01:34.7
= 36 James Scrivener Reading CC S 01:35.0
= 36 Luke Hind T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. S 01:35.0
38 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo S 01:35.2
39 James Doxey South Normanton C C V 01:35.6
40 Josh Rowe OVB S 01:35.7
41 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club J 01:36.4
42 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC S 01:37.1
43 Robert Telford B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:37.2
44 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club S 01:37.9
= 45 Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC V 01:38.1
= 45 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers V 01:38.1
47 Jon Wild Veloviewer V 01:38.4
48 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar V 01:38.5
49 Josh Mee Maxx R. T. S 01:39.9
= 50 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC SB 01:40.5
= 50 Patrick Murphy South Normanton C C V 01:40.5
52 Aaron Jinks Calder Clarion S 01:40.6
= 53 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo S 01:41.1
= 53 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC S 01:41.1
= 55 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club S 01:41.2
= 55 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC S 01:41.2
57 Simon Froberg Dinnington Racing Club V50+ 01:41.7
58 Ryan Williams North Midland Youth Squad SB 01:41.9
59 David Norton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield S 01:42.1
60 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC V 01:42.4
61 Andrew Sedgewick Rutland Cycling Club V 01:42.8
62 Matthew Coates OVB S 01:43.5
63 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team J 01:44.0
64 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club S 01:44.2
65 Ben Metcalfe Innovation Racing J 01:44.3
66 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs V 01:44.4
= 67 Richard Edwards Sheffrec CC S 01:44.5
= 67 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC V 01:44.5
69 Alexander Fletcher 7 Hills Cycling Club S 01:45.2
70 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield S 01:45.7
= 71 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club S 01:45.8
= 71 Phillip Oliver Rutland Cycling Club V 01:45.8
73 Ash Miles CC Giro V 01:46.2
74 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT J 01:47.2
75 Charles Openshaw Islington Cycling Club V 01:47.5
76 Elliott Hind Ashfield RC S 01:47.8
77 Paul Armstrong B38/Cycles In Motion S 01:48.0
= 78 Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC V50+ 01:48.4
= 78 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club V 01:48.4
= 78 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers V 01:48.4
= 78 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC SB 01:48.4
82 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC S 01:48.8
83 Mark Sumner Holmes Chapel Velo V 01:49.2
84 Neil Bentley Common Lane Occasionals V50+ 01:49.4
85 Sam Smith Rutland Cycling Club S 01:49.7
86 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT L 01:49.9
= 87 Philip Wood Holmes Chapel Velo V50+ 01:50.0
= 87 Christian Fox B38/Cycles In Motion V 01:50.0
89 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club S 01:50.1
= 90 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club V50+ 01:50.5
= 90 Kevin White Matlock CC V50+ 01:50.5
92 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC S 01:50.7
93 Benjamin Brierley 3C Test Team SB 01:51.3
94 Joshua Williams Matlock CC SB 01:51.6
95 Peter Campbell Velo Club Long Eaton V 01:51.7
= 96 Christopher Howden Sitwell Cycling Club S 01:51.9
= 96 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT V50+ 01:51.9
= 96 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. LV 01:51.9
99 George Cooke 3C Test Team S 01:52.1
100 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle SB 01:52.7
101 Duncan Ramsay London Dynamo V 01:53.1
= 102 Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo V 01:53.6
= 102 Daniel O’donnell Macclesfield Wheelers V 01:53.6
104 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club V 01:54.9
105 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling S 01:55.1
106 James Hawkins Team JRC J 01:55.2
107 Dan Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield V 01:55.5
108 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC V50+ 01:56.5
109 Becky Hair Histon & Impington Bicycle Club L 01:56.6
110 Hannah Tweddell B38/Cycles In Motion L 01:56.7
= 111 Dan Swain Team HUUB S 01:57.4
= 111 Alex Hardy Maxx R. T. S 01:57.4
113 Alastair Merrill VC 10 V 01:57.9
114 Dan Jackson 3C Test Team SB 01:58.3
115 Benjamin Craggs Rapha Cycling Club S 01:58.9
116 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers SB 01:59.0
117 Ben Wilson Andover Wheelers V 02:00.0
118 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C V 02:00.3
= 119 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC J 02:00.4
= 119 Abbie Taylor Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield L 02:00.4
121 David Martin Holmfirth C C S 02:01.1
122 Hannah Larbalestier University of Sheffield Cycling Club L 02:02.0
123 Tom Monkhouse Sheffield Sports Cycling Club SB 02:02.5
124 John Hind Bolsover and District CC V50+ 02:02.8
125 Liam Mcnulty 3C Test Team S 02:03.2
126 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC S 02:03.8
127 Martin Locke Barnsley Road Club S 02:04.3
128 John Flanagan Moonglu CC V50+ 02:04.6
129 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:05.2
130 Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford V 02:05.5
131 Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury R C SB 02:05.9
132 Kev Smith Mansfield Road Club V 02:06.3
133 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club L 02:06.5
134 Mark Pilling Macclesfield Wheelers S 02:07.8
135 Sam Mitchell EvoVelo Racing S 02:08.5
136 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers S 02:08.8
137 Lewis Cerenko-clements Elmsall Road Club J 02:09.2
138 Ben Charlton Mansfield Road Club S 02:09.6
139 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:09.8
140 Jake Reynolds 3C Test Team SB 02:11.0
= 141 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury R C SB 02:12.0
= 141 Neil Devonport TFN Triathlon Club V50+ 02:12.0
143 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team SB 02:12.2
144 Phillip Evans University of Nottingham C C S 02:13.0
145 Jo Jebb Common Lane Occasionals LV 02:14.1
146 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL L 02:14.3
147 Jonathan Pupius 7 Hills Cycling Club S 02:14.4
148 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing L 02:14.5
149 Pete Clements BBM Revolution Cycling Club V50+ 02:15.5
150 Erin Avill RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) SG 02:15.8
151 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC SB 02:15.9
152 Karl Wooffindin Out of the Saddle CC S 02:16.6
153 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers L 02:17.2
154 Robert Tracey 3C Test Team S 02:17.5
155 Alicia Lisle OVB LV 02:17.9
156 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 V 02:18.0
157 Jayati Hine B38/Cycles In Motion L 02:18.2
158 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers LV 02:18.3
159 David Curtis Rutland Cycling Club V50+ 02:18.6
160 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:18.8
161 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC JG 02:20.3
162 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club L 02:22.9
163 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling LV 02:23.0
164 Darren Hibberd Sitwell Cycling Club S 02:24.0
165 Archie Fletcher 3C Test Team SB 02:24.1
166 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club L 02:24.8
167 Marc Rocca Rapha Cycling Club V 02:25.7
168 Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club LV 02:27.6
169 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club LV 02:28.1
170 Karolina Kucharek Ilkeston Cycle Club LV 02:28.3
171 Isaac Oliver North Midland Youth Squad SB 02:29.9
172 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club V 02:32.6
173 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C SG 02:35.9
174 Andrew Cooper 3C Test Team V 02:38.9
= 175 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club S 02:39.7
= 175 Evelyn Oldale RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) JG 02:39.7
177 Joe Cuff B38/Cycles In Motion SB 02:42.6
= 178 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC LV 02:43.0
= 178 Harry Hudson Sheffrec CC SB 02:43.0
180 George Hales 3C Test Team SB 02:44.5
181 Alex Taylor Sportstest RT V 02:49.3
182 Paul Kippax Rutland Cycling Club V 02:51.0
183 Tia Sheldon North Midland Youth Squad JG 02:52.9
184 Florence Rhodes 3C Test Team SG 02:53.7
185 Ruby Blanc 3C Test Team SG 02:56.1
186 Finley Hudson Sheffrec CC SB 02:57.0
187 Craig Malkin & Peter Howard Worrall Wheelers V Tandem 02:57.5
188 Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC SB 02:58.8
189 Jason Hales 3C Test Team V 03:06.7 (+1 minute time pen)
190 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C SG 03:08.1
191 Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC SB 03:13.5
192 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C SG 03:13.8
193 Peter Hallam VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) V50+ 03:19.1
194 Dalia Hawley Albarosa CC L 03:19.8
195 Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers SG 03:24.2
196 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C SG 03:27.3
197 Jack Sault Mansfield Road Club SB 03:31.0
198 Russell Sault Mansfield Road Club V50+ 03:33.8 (+1 minute time pen)
199 Evan Williams Matlock CC SB 03:42.0
200 George Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles SB 04:29.8

 

Ladies Overall
1 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT L 01:49.9
2 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. LV 01:51.9
3 Becky  Hair Histon & Impington Bicycle Club L 01:56.6
4 Hannah Tweddell B38/Cycles In Motion L 01:56.7
5 Abbie Taylor Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield L 02:00.4
6 Hannah Larbalestier University of Sheffield Cycling Club L 02:02.0
7 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:05.2
8 Yasmin  Marks Beeston Cycling Club L 02:06.5
9 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:09.8
10 Jo Jebb Common Lane Occasionals LV 02:14.1
11 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL L 02:14.3
12 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing L 02:14.5
13 Erin Avill RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) SG 02:15.8
14 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers L 02:17.2
15 Alicia Lisle OVB LV 02:17.9
16 Jayati Hine B38/Cycles In Motion L 02:18.2
17 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers LV 02:18.3
18 Iona  Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling L 02:18.8
19 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC JG 02:20.3
20 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club L 02:22.9
21 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling LV 02:23.0
22 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club L 02:24.8
23 Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club LV 02:27.6
24 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club LV 02:28.1
25 Karolina  Kucharek Ilkeston Cycle Club LV 02:28.3
26 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C SG 02:35.9
27 Evelyn Oldale RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) JG 02:39.7
28 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC LV 02:43.0
29 Tia Sheldon North Midland Youth Squad JG 02:52.9
30 Florence  Rhodes 3C Test Team SG 02:53.7
31 Ruby Blanc 3C Test Team SG 02:56.1
32 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C SG 03:08.1
33 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C SG 03:13.8
34 Dalia Hawley Albarosa CC L 03:19.8
35 Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers SG 03:24.2
36 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C SG 03:27.3
 

Veteran Men
1 Steve Tait OVB 01:25.3 – New Course Record
2 Russell Downing Team Giordana 01:28.3
3 Darrell Clarke Belper BC 01:29.3
4 James Doxey South Normanton C C 01:35.6
= 5 Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC 01:38.1
= 5 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 01:38.1
7 Jon Wild Veloviewer 01:38.4
8 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:38.5
9 Patrick Murphy South Normanton C C 01:40.5
10 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC 01:42.4
11 Andrew Sedgewick Rutland Cycling Club 01:42.8
12 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 01:44.4
13 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 01:44.5
14 Phillip Oliver Rutland Cycling Club 01:45.8
15 Ash Miles CC Giro 01:46.2
16 Charles Openshaw Islington Cycling Club 01:47.5
= 17 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:48.4
= 17 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers 01:48.4
19 Mark Sumner Holmes Chapel Velo 01:49.2
20 Christian Fox B38/Cycles In Motion 01:50.0
21 Peter Campbell Velo Club Long Eaton 01:51.7
22 Duncan Ramsay London Dynamo 01:53.1
= 23 Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo 01:53.6
= 23 Daniel O’donnell Macclesfield Wheelers 01:53.6
25 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:54.9
26 Dan Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:55.5
27 Alastair Merrill VC 10 01:57.9
28 Ben Wilson Andover Wheelers 02:00.0
29 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C 02:00.3
30 Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford 02:05.5
31 Kev Smith Mansfield Road Club 02:06.3
32 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 02:18.0
33 Marc Rocca Rapha Cycling Club 02:25.7
34 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club 02:32.6
35 Andrew Cooper 3C Test Team 02:38.9
36 Alex Taylor Sportstest RT 02:49.3
37 Paul Kippax Rutland Cycling Club 02:51.0
38 Jason Hales 3C Test Team 03:06.7 (+1 minute time pen)

 

Veteran Men 50+
1 Simon Froberg Dinnington Racing Club 01:41.7
2 Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC 01:48.4
3 Neil Bentley Common Lane Occasionals 01:49.4
4 Philip Wood Holmes Chapel Velo 01:50.0
= 5 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club 01:50.5
= 5 Kevin White Matlock CC 01:50.5
7 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 01:51.9
8 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC 01:56.5
9 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 02:02.8
10 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 02:04.6
11 Neil Devonport TFN Triathlon Club 02:12.0
12 Pete Clements BBM Revolution Cycling Club 02:15.5
13 David Curtis Rutland Cycling Club 02:18.6
14 Peter Hallam VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 03:19.1
15 Russell Sault Mansfield Road Club 03:33.8 (+1 minute time pen)
 

Veteran Ladies
1 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. 01:51.9 – New Course Record
2 Jo Jebb Common Lane Occasionals 02:14.1
3 Alicia Lisle OVB 02:17.9
4 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers 02:18.3
5 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:23.0
6 Mandie James Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:27.6
7 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 02:28.1
8 Karolina Kucharek Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:28.3
9 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 02:43.0

 

Junior Boy
1 Kieran Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:25.2
2 George Wood Team JRC 01:27.7
3 Taylor Hill Sheffrec CC 01:31.2
4 James Hartley North Midland Youth Squad 01:34.1
5 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:36.4
6 Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure Racing  Team 01:44.0
7 Ben Metcalfe Innovation Racing 01:44.3
8 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT 01:47.2
9 James Hawkins Team JRC 01:55.2
10 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC 02:00.4
11 Lewis Cerenko-clements Elmsall Road Club 02:09.2

 

Junior Girl
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC 02:20.3
2 Evelyn Oldale RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) 02:39.7
3 Tia Sheldon North Midland Youth Squad 02:52.9

 

School Boy
1 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 01:40.5
2 Ryan Williams North Midland Youth Squad 01:41.9
3 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC 01:48.4
4 Benjamin Brierley 3C Test Team 01:51.3
5 Joshua Williams Matlock CC 01:51.6
6 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 01:52.7
7 Dan Jackson 3C Test Team 01:58.3
8 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers 01:59.0
9 Tom Monkhouse Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 02:02.5
10 Thomas Seargent Derby Mercury R C 02:05.9
11 Jake Reynolds 3C Test Team 02:11.0
12 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury R C 02:12.0
13 Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team 02:12.2
14 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC 02:15.9
15 Archie Fletcher 3C Test Team 02:24.1
16 Isaac Oliver North Midland Youth Squad 02:29.9
17 Jack Sault Mansfield Road Club 02:31.0
18 Joe Cuff B38/Cycles In Motion 02:42.6
19 Harry Hudson Sheffrec CC 02:43.0
20 George Hales 3C Test Team 02:44.5
21 Finley Hudson Sheffrec CC 02:57.0
22 Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC 02:58.8
23 Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC 03:13.5
24 George Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:29.8
25 Evan Williams Matlock CC 03:42.0

 

School Girl
1 Erin Avill RFDA (Racescene L Development Accademy) 02:15.8
2 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 02:35.9
3 Florence Rhodes 3C Test Team 02:53.7
4 Ruby Blanc 3C Test Team 02:56.1
5 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C 03:08.1
6 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 03:13.8
7 Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 03:24.2
8 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C 03:27.3

 

Tandem
188 Craig Malkin & Peter Howard Worrall Wheelers V Tandem 02:57.5 – New Tandem Record

 

Team Standings
1 B38/Cycles In Motion A Calum Brown Andy Nichols Hamish Mcdougall 04:05.4
2 OVB A Steve Tait James King Josh Rowe 04:28.9
3 B38/Cycles In Motion B Rick Bailey Robert Telford Paul Armstrong 04:58.6
4 7 Hills Cycling Club A Tim Birtwhistle Alexander Fletcher Gavin Alcock 05:02.3
5 Ilkeston Cycle Club A James Byatt Ewan Mackie Tim Glenie 05:05.3
6 Rutland Cycling Club A Jake Harrison Andrew Sedgewick Phillip Oliver 05:06.5
7 Sheffrec CC A Taylor Hill Richard Edwards Stuart Bolton 05:12.2
8 Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield A David Norton Darren Miller Dan Sudbury 05:23.3
9 Maxx R. T. A Josh Mee Emilie Verroken Alex Hardy 05:29.2
10 Matlock CC A Lewis Holmes Kevin White Joshua Williams 05:30.5
11 Holmes Chapel Velo A Mark Sumner Philip Wood Khaled Balabil 05:32.8
12 Bolsover and District CC A Tom Parsons John Hind Daniel Farrand 05:39.0
13 3C Test Team A Benjamin Brierley George Cooke Dan Jackson 05:41.7
14 North Midland Youth Squad A James Hartley Ryan Williams Isaac Oliver 05:45.9
15 Rutland Cycling Club B Sam Smith Paul Whittaker David Curtis 05:58.8
16 Sitwell Cycling Club A Andrew Laidler Christopher Howden Darren Hibberd 06:00.1
17 B38/Cycles In Motion C Christian Fox Hannah Tweddell Jayati Hine 06:04.9
18 Beeston Cycling Club A Matthew Sparkes Yasmin Marks Emily Kate Walton 06:15.2
19 Macclesfield Wheelers A Daniel O’donnell Mark Pilling Jo Holden 06:19.7
20 3C Test Team B Liam Mcnulty Jake Reynolds Robert Tracey 06:31.7
21 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling A Nicola Soden Haddi Conant Iona Sewell 06:33.8
22 Matlock CC B Matt Nicholson Fraser Cummings Sarah Briggs 06:36.6
23 Mansfield Road Club A Kev Smith Ben Charlton Jack Sault 06:46.9
24 Holmfirth C C A David Martin Amy Loftus Kate Harwood 07:45.1
25 3C Test Team C Archie Fletcher Andrew Cooper George Hales 07:47.5
26 Mansfield Road Club B Andy Smith Dale Wilkes Russell Sault 08:46.1
27 3C Test Team D Florence Rhodes Ruby Blanc Jason Hales 08:56.5
28 Matlock CC C Caspar Reynolds Pasco Reynolds Evan Williams 09:54.3