VTTA National 10 Mile Championship (VTTA North Midlands Group) (Preference To VTTA Members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
3 14:03:00 David Robinson VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 64 North Midlands
4 14:04:00 Jane Shields Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Female Vet 61 N/A
5 14:05:00 Paula Fisher Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet 64 Yorkshire
6 14:06:00 Les Wilcockson Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Vet 68 North Midlands
7 14:07:00 Alison Salthouse Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet 61 Merseyside
8 14:08:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 91 Notts & E.Mids
9 14:09:00 Andy Delaney Northumbria Police C.C. Male Vet 53 North
10 14:10:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 54 Yorkshire
11 14:11:00 Les Morton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Vet 66 N/A
12 14:12:00 Yvonne Twelvetree Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Vet 71 North Midlands
13 14:13:00 Len Best Matlock CC Male Vet 70 N/A
14 14:14:00 David Broadbent Moda Racing Team Male Vet 63 N/A
15 14:15:00 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male Vet 61 Yorkshire
16 14:16:00 Roy Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 76 Notts & E.Mids
17 14:17:00 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet 78 Yorkshire
18 14:18:00 Bill Renard Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet 74 N/A
19 14:19:00 John Woodhouse Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet 62 N/A
20 14:20:00 Alan Norton Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet 60 North Midlands
21 14:21:00 Iain McColl VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet 67 Yorkshire
22 14:22:00 Charly Helyar VTTA West Group Female Vet 47 West
23 14:23:00 Dave Meaden VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
24 14:24:00 Richard Hembrough Swift Racing Male Vet 59 N/A
25 14:25:00 Gary Bates VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 58 North Midlands
26 14:26:00 Roderick Remedios Birchfield Cycling Club Male Vet 72 Midlands
27 14:27:00 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet 45 N/A
28 14:28:00 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
29 14:29:00 William Howarth East Lancashire RC Male Vet 66 Manchester & NW Group
30 14:30:00 Andrew Donaldson Moda Racing Team Male Vet 67 N/A
31 14:31:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet 66 North
32 14:32:00 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York Male Vet 67 Yorkshire
33 14:33:00 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet 69 Yorkshire
34 14:34:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet 74 North Midlands
35 14:35:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet 69 Manchester & NW Group
36 14:36:00 Lou Kelly TFN Triathlon Club Female Senior 35 N/A
37 14:37:00 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill Male Vet 62 North
38 14:38:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
39 14:39:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 62 Midlands
40 14:40:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet 42 Manchester & NW Group
41 14:41:00 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet 56 Merseyside
42 14:42:00 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 60 N/A
43 14:43:00 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
44 14:44:00 Ryan Edwards Ashford Whs Male Senior 30 N/A
45 14:45:00 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Male Vet 54 North Midlands
46 14:46:00 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 57 N/A
47 14:47:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 52 N/A
48 14:48:00 Martin Nelson Out of the Saddle CC Male Vet 49 North Midlands
49 14:49:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet 67 Midlands
50 14:50:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 57 North Midlands
51 14:51:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
52 14:52:00 Kevin White Matlock CC Male Vet 52 N/A
53 14:53:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet 59 N/A
54 14:54:00 Dave Nolan trainSharp Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
55 14:55:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 75 North Midlands
56 14:56:00 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
57 14:57:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet 58 North Midlands
58 14:58:00 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 65 Midlands
59 14:59:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet 49 North Midlands
60 15:00:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
61 15:01:00 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
62 15:02:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
63 15:03:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet 55 North Midlands
64 15:04:00 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC Male Vet 43 Manchester & NW Group
65 15:05:00 Edward Smith Kettering CC Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
66 15:06:00 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 56 North Midlands
67 15:07:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet 61 Manchester & NW Group
68 15:08:00 Simon Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 57 North Lancs and Lakes
69 15:09:00 Randle Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 63 Scotland
70 15:10:00 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing Male Vet 43 Yorkshire
71 15:11:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet 58 North
72 15:12:00 Jacob Leigh JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior 17 N/A
73 15:13:00 Derek McMillan SVTTA Male Vet 61 Scotland
74 15:14:00 Mark Parsons Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet 52 Manchester & NW Group
75 15:15:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet 55 North Midlands
76 15:16:00 Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Senior 31 N/A
77 15:17:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet 60 North Lancs and Lakes
78 15:18:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
79 15:19:00 David Percival Swift Racing Male Vet 45 Yorkshire
80 15:20:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet 55 North Midlands
81 15:21:00 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 60 North
82 15:22:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
83 15:23:00 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 56 East Anglia
84 15:24:00 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci Male Vet 48 East Anglia
85 15:25:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet 52 Wessex
86 15:26:00 Mike Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 57 Notts & E.Mids
87 15:27:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet 66 Yorkshire
88 15:28:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 73 East Anglia
89 15:29:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
90 15:30:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
91 15:31:00 Gav McDonald Ayr Roads CC Male Vet 54 North Lancs and Lakes
92 15:32:00 Sheehan Quirke LincsQuad Male Vet 57 North Midlands
93 15:33:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
94 15:34:00 Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
95 15:35:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
96 15:36:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 50 North Midlands
97 15:37:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 62 East Anglia
98 15:38:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
99 15:39:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 62 North Midlands