Harrogate Nova CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v212
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
3 14:03:00 Jo Scott Team Swift Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Dalia Hawley Albarosa CC Female Senior
5 14:05:00 Karen Brooks Team Sportslab Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
7 14:07:00 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Jennifer Newbery Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom Female Senior
10 14:10:00 Jill Tate Ilkley CC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior
12 14:12:00 Deborah Stockley Hopey Bicycle Repairs Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
15 14:15:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
17 14:17:00 Brit Tate Team Bottrill Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Malcolm Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Male Junior
24 14:24:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Male Juvenile
26 14:26:00 Robert Noble VTTA (North) Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Kevin Melia VC Bradford Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab Male Juvenile
30 14:30:00 Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa CC Male Juvenile
32 14:32:00 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Taylor Hill JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
36 14:36:00 Michael Smart TS Racing - OTR Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
39 14:39:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Gordon Kemp Out of the Saddle CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Jack Smith Durham University Cycling Club Male Espoir
47 14:47:00 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Male Juvenile
50 14:50:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Ben Garrard Selby CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Ryan Williams Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Martin Brearey TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Stephen Knight Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Ewan Dowes Calder Clarion Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Andrew Carroll Cliff Pratt Racing Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Ian Swinscoe Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Jamie Howe Sowerby Sunday Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Junior
73 15:13:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Jacob Leigh JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior
76 15:16:00 Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Julian Roche Otley CC Male Espoir
79 15:19:00 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile
80 15:20:00 Charlie Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Male C4
82 15:22:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Stefan Hurst Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Peter Hook Clifton CC York Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 David Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
95 15:35:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Jonathan Croft Team Sportslab Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Russ Richardson Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Junior
104 15:44:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Richard Walker VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Tony Kent Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior
117 15:57:00 John Bunting Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Stuart Weston Clifton CC York Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
Reserve -- Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Male Juvenile
Reserve -- Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Holladay York Triathlon RT Male Vet
Reserve -- Jamie Moseley BBM Revolution Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Higgins Knottingley Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian Parker Rugged & Refined CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Harland Darlington Tri Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Benjamin Arey Clifton CC York Male Juvenile
Reserve -- Joshua Power Holmfirth C C Male Juvenile
Reserve -- Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
Reserve -- Nick Neill York Cycleworks Male Vet