Birkenhead North End CC (WCTTCA 2of 11)(Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: d22/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 08:08:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Matthew Kelly Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
10 08:10:00 James Smith Team Chronomaster Male Senior
11 08:11:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Mark Curley Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Keith Jones Bikmo Cycle Insurance Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
21 08:21:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
22 08:22:00 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Andy Ashton Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Simon Davis VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
31 08:31:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
32 08:32:00 Dave Newton Chester RC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Nick Ashton Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Leigh Holland Chester RC Male Senior
35 08:35:00 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Mark Taylor Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Warren Jones Chester RC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 John Thelwell TricentralUk Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Andrew Harrington Wrexham RC Male Vet
43 08:43:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Mark Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 John Moore Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Carl Dunn Niteriders Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Edd Charlton-weedy Army Cycling Male Senior
51 08:51:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
52 08:52:00 Alex Ward Mersey Tri Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Andrew Langan Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Simon Price Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
58 08:58:00 David Simmons Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Louise Tobias Chester RC Female Vet
60 09:00:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
63 09:03:00 Rebecca Holland Chester RC Female Senior
64 09:04:00 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
65 09:05:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
67 09:07:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
68 09:08:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
69 09:09:00 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
71 09:11:00 Jamie O'connor Cycling Performance Squad Male Junior
72 09:12:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Whs Male Senior
73 09:13:00 Deb Hutson-lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
74 09:14:00 Alison Buckley Niteriders Female Vet
75 09:15:00 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
77 09:17:00 Andrew Campbell Wrexham RC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Tim Erasmus Rhyl CC Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
81 09:21:00 Adam Smith Innovation Racing Male Junior
82 09:22:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
83 09:23:00 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
84 09:24:00 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
85 09:25:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Vet
86 09:26:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Senior
87 09:27:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
88 09:28:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
89 09:29:00 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Male Juvenile
90 09:30:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
91 09:31:00 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
92 09:32:00 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Peter Everett Wrexham RC Male Senior
95 09:35:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Brian Woods Chester RC Male Vet
98 09:38:00 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
99 09:39:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team Male Senior
101 09:41:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
102 09:42:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
105 09:45:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
107 09:47:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
108 09:48:00 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Male Senior
109 09:49:00 Ian Ellis Mersey Tri Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior