Valley Striders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Andrew Marr Whitby Whs Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Jo Scott Team Swift Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Ian Ambler Rockingham CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 James Bray Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Lee Mitchell Jackpot Racing Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Steven Burke Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Espoir
29 14:29:00 Sean O'Halloran Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 David Morley Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Steven Scott Albarosa CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Neil Trench Rockingham CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Chris Dooley Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab Male Vet
47 14:47:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Neil Bisby Rockingham CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Jost Mullenheim Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Patrick Beilby Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Simon Hulme Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Mark Stokes Hambleton RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Gareth Tupling Whitby Whs Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Philip Graves VC York Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior