Leo 30 (Cheques to East Anglian VTTA)(Inc East Anglian VTTA Championship)(Entries close 10/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e2/30c
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Graham Duguid Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
6 14:06:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
7 14:07:00 James Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Peter Walton Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Simon Keen Crest CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Phillip Jenkins Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Richard Mellor Chelmer CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Andrew Griffin Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Gavin Hinxman (trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
28 14:28:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Jonathan Cockburn Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Alex Lubbock Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Conor Boyle Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Kate Vergette Elite Cycling Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 James Rush CC Sudbury Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Martin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
70 15:10:00 Fabien Large NOPINZ Male Junior
71 15:11:00 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female Senior
72 15:12:00 James Moss North Road CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
74 15:14:00 Katie-ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Junior
75 15:15:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
77 15:17:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
78 15:18:00 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Female Senior
79 15:19:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
80 15:20:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Female Senior
83 15:23:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
84 15:24:00 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Rapha Cycling Club Female Vet
85 15:25:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Eva Zsigoova ...a3crg Female Senior
89 15:29:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
91 15:31:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg Male Vet
95 15:35:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
102 15:42:00 William Wallace CC London Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Matt O'brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
116 15:56:00 John Wingfield Team Signum Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Jonathan Wears CES Sport Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Leon West CC Sudbury Male Vet
122 16:02:00 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Jon Surtees CES Sport Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
125 16:05:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Senior
128 16:08:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet