Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship)(Incorp MDLCA 50 Championship)(Cheshire Points Series 17 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 14:02:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Ian Cox Trafford Road Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Amanda Skeldon Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Katie Thornley Burntwood Triathlon Club Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Callan Rowland St Helens CRC Male Espoir
15 14:15:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Dane Stanley Total Tri Training Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
24 14:24:00 Paul Longley Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
25 14:25:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
35 14:35:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Carol Robson Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
37 14:37:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Mark Jackson Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Anna Brunt Seamons CC Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Andy Cummings Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Donna Gillespie-Greene Total Tri Training Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
54 14:54:00 Daniel Chesters Preston CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
57 14:57:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Eddie Hirst St Helens Tri Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Lee Winslow SKCC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Shaun McHugh Transition Race Team Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 David Butters ...a3crg Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Andy Rutledge Total Tri Training Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Guy Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Mark Ward TricentralUk Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet