Seamons CC (including VTTA M/C & NW Group)(Cheshire Points Series 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j4/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Mark Wilkinson Element Cycling Team Male Espoir
5 14:05:00 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training Male Senior
6 14:06:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Brandon Edgeley Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Simon Deeley Team HUUB Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Mark Cleverley 3C Test Team Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Andrew Jenkins Congleton CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 David Griffiths Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Whs Male Espoir
23 14:23:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Richard Warren Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Neil Cooper Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Ian Cox Trafford Road Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Keith Large Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Male Espoir
41 14:41:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
42 14:42:00 John Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Richard Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
45 14:45:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Robert Taylor Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
51 14:51:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Stephen i'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Kevin Blades Team Lusso Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Patrick Beilby Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Ian Wilson Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Gerard Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Rhys Britton Team Inspired Male Espoir
66 15:06:00 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mike Dyson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Peter Hutchinson 3C Test Team Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Jack Smith Innovation Racing Male Espoir
72 15:12:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
75 15:15:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
78 15:18:00 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
80 15:20:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Rob Jones Runcorn CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Adrian Murphy Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Daniel Chesters Preston CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Shaun McHugh Transition Race Team Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 John Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers Female Senior
110 15:50:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Anthony Lock Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Joe Nally Team Inspired Male Espoir
116 15:56:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Mark Curley Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
118 15:58:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Ethan Hayter VC de Londres Male Espoir