Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 2 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 12-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
30 14:30:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 William Ackers Innovation Racing Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Matt Nowell Saint Piran Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Chris Finnan Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Jac Gruffydd Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
39 14:39:00 Rick Warrington Transition Race Team Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
41 14:41:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Espoir
43 14:43:00 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
45 14:45:00 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Rhys Thomas Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
51 14:51:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Simon Deeley Team HUUB Male Vet
56 14:56:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Watt Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Louise Burnie Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
65 15:05:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Marcus Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Vet
77 15:17:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
78 15:18:00 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
82 15:22:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
83 15:23:00 David Bratt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
85 15:25:00 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Nick Grogan Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
87 15:27:00 Michael Coulter East Lancashire RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female Vet
94 15:34:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
95 15:35:00 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Alicia Love Liverpool University Cycling Club Female Senior
108 15:48:00 Steve Cartlidge Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
110 15:50:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
117 15:57:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Chris Rix Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Louis Thomas-messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
125 16:05:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
132 16:12:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Male Vet