North Hampshire RC (Inc Wessex VTTA Championship)(pref. to Wessex VTTA members) (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 14:04:00 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Ben Fielden GS Stella Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Fiona Scotter ...a3crg Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Mark Vowells CC Bexley Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Paul Cannon Epsom CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Terry Belbin Poole Whs Male Vet
13 14:13:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Chris Summers Sotonia CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 John Mcglashan Redmon CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior
18 14:28:00 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Anna Goldsmith Twickenham CC Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Vet
26 14:26:00 David Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
28 14:28:00 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Peter Walker ...a3crg Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Martin Koester Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Jules Birch Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Christopher Rosam Epsom CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Peter Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Espoir
37 14:37:00 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 David French Weybridge Wheelers Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Nicholas Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Jason Harris Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Huw Lloyd Farnham RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Emma Dodds Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Female Senior
50 14:50:00 Mark Bixley Festival Road Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Peter Cookson Willesden CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Paul Thompson Twickenham CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Martin Whitty ...a3crg Male Vet
55 14:55:00 David England Crabwood CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Female Vet
57 14:57:00 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Vince Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club Male Senior
59 14:59:00 Chris Brewer Redmon CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Jenny Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
70 15:40:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Mark Gower South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Ian White Farnham RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Chris Loake Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Ben Skelton London Dynamo Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Richard Prebble Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Tom Burke-nott De Laune CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Jerry Bromyard ...a3crg Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Jeffrey Davis Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Chris Jones Elite Cycling Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Keir Odonnell VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
100 15:10:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Greg Woodford Reading CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 James Horan South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Tom Foster Team CRANC Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior
110 15:50:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet