thanet rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/30
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Terry Fearn Thanet RC Male Vet
2 07:32:00 Andy Macpherson VC Deal Male Vet
3 07:33:00 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC Male Vet
4 07:34:00 Peter Huckstep Thanet RC Male Vet
5 07:35:00 Rory Hopcraft MedwayTri Male Senior
6 07:36:00 Edward Piper-brown Thanet RC Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Female Junior
8 07:38:00 Dave Holmes Thanet RC Male Vet
9 07:39:00 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC Female Vet
10 07:40:00 Mark Baker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Colin Inett Thanet RC Male Vet
12 07:42:00 David Moffat Thanet RC Male Senior
13 07:43:00 Mike Perry Thanet RC Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Malcolm Adams De Laune CC Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Matthew Stammers Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
16 07:46:00 Christopher Bax PMR Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Graham Strugnell Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Andy Burrows Thanet RC Male Vet
19 07:49:00 Colin Record West Kent RC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Dean Chiddention Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Vet
23 07:53:00 Toby Yemm Thanet RC Male Junior
24 07:54:00 Simon Charles Thanet RC Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Mark Doxey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Steve Perriss Thanet RC Male Senior
27 07:57:00 Paul Kelk Thanet RC Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
29 07:59:00 Peter Crofts Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Male Espoir
31 08:01:00 Steve Jezzard PMR Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Dave Mastin Thanet RC Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
35 08:05:00 Pete Elms VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Jimmy George VO2 Maximum RT Male Senior
37 08:07:00 Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
38 08:08:00 Steve Smith 100% ME Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
40 08:10:00 John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
41 08:11:00 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Male Vet
42 08:12:00 Matthew Hall Thanet RC Male Senior
43 08:13:00 Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Female Vet
45 08:15:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Stewart King Ashford Whs Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Stephanie Hopcraft San Fairy Ann CC Female Senior
49 08:19:00 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
51 08:21:00 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club Male Vet
52 08:22:00 Robert Philbrook Wigmore CC Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Nick Howlett Wigmore CC Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Martin Jones Gemini BC Male Vet
55 08:25:00 Mike Kirkness Thanet RC Male Senior
56 08:26:00 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
58 08:28:00 David Mackey Medway Velo Club Male Vet
59 08:29:00 John Longbottom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Tom Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
61 08:31:00 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Cameron Kemp Quick Release Cycling Club Male Junior
64 08:34:00 David Barnes Gravesend CC Male Vet
65 08:35:00 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Shawn Manning Thanet RC Male Vet
67 08:37:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Jo Smith Thanet RC Female Senior
69 08:39:00 Michael Morris CC Bexley Male Vet
70 08:40:00 Dan Martin University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir
71 08:41:00 Rich Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Senior
73 08:43:00 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Lawrence Martin Thanet RC Male Vet