GTR Return to Life

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Female Vet
2 09:02:00 James Truswell Fruin Road Club Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Alistair Kinnaird Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
5 09:05:00 William Macdonald Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Mark Carroll St Christopher's CC Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
9 09:09:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
10 09:10:00 Alexander Macrae Dooleys RT Male Espoir
11 09:11:00 Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Male Juvenile
12 09:12:00 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Female Vet
13 09:13:00 Robert Clements Law Wheelers Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Anna Shackley Team 22 Female Junior
15 09:15:00 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
17 09:17:00 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Allan Maxwell VC Glasgow South Male Vet
19 09:19:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Graham Smith Law Wheelers Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Senior
22 09:22:00 Lindsay Foster Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Jim Seenan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Paul Mclafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
26 09:26:00 James Brown Carrick CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
28 09:28:00 John Russell Law Wheelers Male Senior
29 09:29:00 Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Male Senior
30 09:30:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Peter Mclardy Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
34 09:34:00 Scott-alexander Mckendrick Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Wayne Auton GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Martin Kane SVTTA Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Andrew Mckinlay Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Steven Grier Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Laura Cluxton RT 23 Female Senior
42 09:42:00 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
45 09:45:00 James Hall SVTTA Male Vet
46 09:46:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
47 09:47:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
48 09:48:00 George Mccarter Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Mark Skilling Carrick CC Male Vet
51 09:51:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Craig Allison Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
54 09:54:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Espoir
58 09:58:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Male Senior
61 10:01:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Sam Mcgrath Johnstone Wheelers Male Espoir
64 10:04:00 Stevie Watters Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Female Vet
70 10:10:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Colin Reilly Carrick CC Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
73 10:13:00 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
74 10:14:00 Stewart Beck Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Ronnie Todd Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
81 10:21:00 Brendan Mccabe Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet
82 10:22:00 William Bonar GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
83 10:23:00 Stevie Couper Glasgow United CC Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Matthew Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Joe Hands GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
87 10:27:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
89 10:29:00 Stewart Gordon Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Simon Porter Walkers Cycling Club Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 Male Senior
95 10:35:00 David Baird Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
98 10:38:00 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Calum Macdonald Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
100 10:40:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Espoir
101 10:41:00 Sean Noon Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
102 10:42:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
103 10:43:00 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA Male Vet
104 10:44:00 William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Euan Walker Velopreda Male Senior
109 10:49:00 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Male Vet
110 10:50:00 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior