birmingham midland cc (charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10d
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 14:10:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Antony Meek Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Paul Anthony (tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Mark Cooper Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Neil Wilkes Team V - Sprint Racing Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Graham Hewson MediaVelo Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Timothy Hastie Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Martin Osman CC Giro Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Sivio Cortis Farnham RC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Keri Parton VeloRunner RT Female Senior
27 14:27:00 Baden Green Stratford Cycling Club Male Junior
28 14:28:00 Paul Thurman Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Stephen Senderski Phoenix Velo Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Mike Murrray Team Echelon Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Female Senior
33 14:33:00 Brian Botfield Male Vet
34 14:34:00 John Pinfold Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Nic Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Peter Hall Halesowen A&CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Ellie Cooper Race Hub Female Senior
43 14:43:00 Damian Barratt Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Stephen Lloyd VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Steve Mountford Solihull CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Jenny Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Julius Reeeves CC London Male Vet
49 14:49:00 John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Craig Mckee Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Libby Mclaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
53 14:53:00 Chris Udall Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Paddy Allaway Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Duncan Mcnutt Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Jonathan Howard Team Echelon Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 David Kimberley Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Adam Pardoe Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Barnaby Cox Latchem Sunwise RT Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Andrew Wickham Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
73 15:13:00 Melvyn Lewis Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
75 15:15:00 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Peter Lloyd A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Dan Geisler Team Echelon Male Senior
78 15:18:00 William Harper VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Jon Simpkins DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
81 15:21:00 David Dickerson Team Echelon Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Wayne Hughes Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Rosie Croggon Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
89 15:29:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet