Withington Wheelers(Cheshire Points Series 4 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
17 14:17:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
18 14:18:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Simon Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
24 14:24:00 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC Female Senior
25 14:25:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
27 14:27:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Emma Medus Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Lee Faulkner Preston CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Phil Brooke Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Jack Smith Innovation Racing Male Espoir
42 14:42:00 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
43 14:43:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International RT Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
46 14:46:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Steven Whittington ABC Centreville Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Sandra Griffiths Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Senior
60 15:00:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Paul Smith Lancaster CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
65 15:05:00 Ross Prescott Male Espoir
66 15:06:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
67 15:07:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Steve Cartlidge Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
79 15:19:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
80 15:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Tony Peach Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
85 15:25:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
90 15:30:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Bradley Murphy Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Hope Kerry Team Lusso Female Senior
94 15:34:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Molly Horsley Frost Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
107 15:47:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
110 15:50:00 Alex Jones Rhyl CC Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
115 15:55:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Martin Alcock Niteriders Male Vet
118 15:58:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Paul Dentith Congleton CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior