bdca (100 riders, 80 men, 20 women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: a100/4
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
13 12:13:00 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Male Vet
14 12:14:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
15 12:15:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
16 12:16:00 Jenny Raphael Derby Mercury R C Female Vet
17 12:17:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
18 12:18:00 Adam Brown Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
19 12:19:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
20 12:20:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
21 12:21:00 Daniel Moore Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Senior
22 12:22:00 Tracy Makin Oxonian CC Female Vet
23 12:23:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
24 12:24:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
25 12:25:00 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC Male Vet
26 12:26:00 Francesca Wright Clapham Chasers Female Vet
27 12:27:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Senior
28 12:28:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
29 12:29:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
30 12:30:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
31 12:31:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
32 12:32:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
33 12:33:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
34 12:34:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
35 12:35:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
36 12:36:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
37 12:37:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
38 12:38:00 Kate Bradley Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
39 12:39:00 Ben Brandon Team Bottrill Male Vet
40 12:40:00 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet
41 12:41:00 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
42 12:42:00 James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers Male Senior
43 12:43:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
44 12:44:00 Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
45 12:45:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
46 12:46:00 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
47 12:47:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
48 12:48:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
49 12:49:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
50 12:50:00 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC Male Senior
51 12:51:00 John Cornfield Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Senior
52 12:52:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
53 12:53:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
54 12:54:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
55 12:55:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
56 12:56:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
57 12:57:00 Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Female Senior
58 12:58:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
59 12:59:00 Steve Hall Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
60 13:00:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
61 13:01:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
62 13:02:00 Hadyn James Reading CC Male Senior
63 13:03:00 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
64 13:04:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
65 13:05:00 Nick Clarke Lovelo Male Senior
66 13:06:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
67 13:07:00 Paul Westwood Lichfield City CC Male Vet
68 13:08:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
69 13:09:00 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C Female Vet
70 13:10:00 Philip Graves NOPINZ Male Senior
71 13:11:00 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
72 13:12:00 Stephen Hall Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
73 13:13:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
74 13:14:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
75 13:15:00 Patrick Pennefather Border City Whs CC Male Senior
76 13:16:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
77 13:17:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
78 13:18:00 Elliot Gowland Team Bottrill Male Vet
79 13:19:00 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
80 13:20:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
81 13:21:00 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
82 13:22:00 Paul Lunn Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
83 13:23:00 Amy Ogden Tuxford Clarion C C Female Vet
84 13:24:00 Greg Melia Clifton CC York Male Senior
85 13:25:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
86 13:26:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
87 13:27:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
88 13:28:00 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
89 13:29:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
90 13:30:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
91 13:31:00 Nick Austin Sotonia CC Male Vet
92 13:32:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
93 13:33:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
94 13:34:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
95 13:35:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
96 13:36:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
97 13:37:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
98 13:38:00 James Churchard Reading CC Male Vet
99 13:39:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
100 13:40:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
101 13:41:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
102 13:42:00 Paul Cre Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
103 13:43:00 Peter Oliver Male Vet
104 13:44:00 Jack Schofield Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
105 13:45:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet