www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Tanis Hand Leamington C & AC Female Vet
1 09:01:00 Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Andrew Burnett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Ian Pike (trike) Fenland Road Club Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Michael Gelder Tricycle Association South West Region Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Daniel Chapman Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Senior
8 09:08:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
9 09:09:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Ian Piper Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
13 09:13:00 Anthony Isaac Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Joe Harris Male Senior
15 09:15:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Anthony Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
20 09:20:00 Nick Parris G.S. Henley Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Christopher Owram Chepstow Cycling Club Male Senior
23 09:23:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Paul Cann Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
26 09:26:00 Blaine Phelps Merthyr CC Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Richard Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
30 09:30:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Darren Cope Team Bottrill Male Senior
32 09:32:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Male Senior
34 09:34:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Simon Westlake Merthyr CC Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Graham Morrison Newbury RC Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Oliver Wright Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
40 09:40:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Keith Barcock Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Thomas Few Merthyr CC Male Senior
48 09:48:00 Philip Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
51 09:51:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male Vet
53 09:53:00 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Tony Dodsworth Sigma Sports Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Senior
56 09:56:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Alan Smith Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Paul Demicoli Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Darren Webb Somerset Road Club Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Eric Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Robin Spacie Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Senior
73 10:13:00 Dorian Rees Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
74 10:14:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
76 10:16:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
78 10:18:00 James Roberson South Bucks RC Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Carwyn Davies Sarn Helen Club Male Senior
80 10:20:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Mark Haynes Albarosa CC Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Adriano Dos Santos Swindon Road Club Male Senior
84 10:24:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
86 10:26:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Nicholas Forbes Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Gregory Brett Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Paul Haynes Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
96 10:36:00 Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Male Junior
97 10:37:00 Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Male Espoir
98 10:38:00 Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Male Junior
99 10:39:00 Gethin Davies-jones Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill Female Vet
101 10:41:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
102 10:42:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
103 10:43:00 Fenella Brown Warwickshire Road Club Female Vet
104 10:44:00 Katie Bowler Bynea Cycling Club Female Senior
105 10:45:00 Katie Greves AS Test Team Female Senior
106 10:46:00 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
107 10:47:00 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior
108 10:48:00 Jo Buckland Velo Club St Raphael Female Vet
109 10:49:00 Philippa Crocker Dursley Road Club Female Vet
110 10:50:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
111 10:51:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
112 10:52:00 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Whs Female Vet
113 10:53:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
114 10:54:00 Alice Leclercq Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Senior
115 10:55:00 Kate Allan DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
116 10:56:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
117 10:57:00 Becky Smith Mid Devon CC Female Vet
118 10:58:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
119 10:59:00 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
120 11:00:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
Reserve -- Owen Spacie Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior