rttc national championship (mersey roads club)(entries close 27/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: d24hr
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 13:02:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
3 13:03:00 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
4 13:04:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
5 13:05:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Jane Moore Willesden CC Female Vet
7 13:07:00 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
8 13:08:00 Brian Welsh South Pennine RC Male Vet
9 13:09:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
10 13:10:00 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
11 13:11:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
12 13:12:00 Danny Hardstone Team Sidcup Cycles Male Vet
13 13:13:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
14 13:14:00 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club Male Vet
15 13:15:00 Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
16 13:16:00 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
17 13:17:00 Edward Page Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
18 13:18:00 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club Male Vet
19 13:19:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
20 13:20:00 Roger Squire Wrexham RC Male Vet
21 13:21:00 Kate Bradley Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Senior
22 13:22:00 Adrian Fitch Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
23 13:23:00 richard walker VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet
24 13:24:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
25 13:25:00 Edgar Reynolds Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
26 13:26:00 Georgina Cleere Essex Roads CC Female Senior
27 13:27:00 Andrew Weighill New Forest CC Male Senior
28 13:28:00 Chris Little Kiwi Randonneurs (New Zealand) Male Vet
29 13:29:00 Paul Dytham Wessex Road Club Male Senior
30 13:30:00 Steven Abraham North Bucks RC Male Vet
31 13:31:00 jane Prowse Seamons CC Female Vet
32 13:32:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
33 13:33:00 Jamie Siam paige Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
34 13:34:00 Lee Bainbridge Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
35 13:35:00 ray retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
36 13:36:00 jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
37 13:37:00 Callum Appleby Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
38 13:38:00 Martin Collett Border City Whs CC Male Vet
39 13:39:00 Donald Field Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
40 13:40:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
41 13:41:00 GILLIAN OAKES Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
42 13:42:00 Christopher Hall Spokes BPC Racing Male Senior
43 13:43:00 Barry Riley Leek Cyclists' Club Male Senior
44 13:44:00 carl stephens Basildon CC Male Vet
45 13:45:00 Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
46 13:46:00 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ Female Senior
47 13:47:00 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
48 13:48:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
49 13:49:00 Laurence Hewetson Dursley Road Club Male Vet
50 13:50:00 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
51 13:51:00 Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Female Vet
52 13:52:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
54 13:54:00 Paul Cre Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
55 13:55:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
56 13:56:00 Jasmijn Muller Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
57 13:57:00 stefan jooste G!ro Prestige Male Senior
58 13:58:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
59 13:59:00 Aleks Jurczyk Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
60 14:00:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
61 14:01:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT Male Senior
62 14:02:00 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri Male Vet
63 14:03:00 Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers CC Male Vet
64 14:04:00 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
65 14:05:00 Byron Buck Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
66 14:06:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
67 14:07:00 Hector Kidds Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
68 14:08:00 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior
69 14:09:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
70 14:10:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior
71 14:11:00 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
72 14:12:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
73 14:13:00 Simon Romaine YOGI Cycling Male Vet
74 14:14:00 Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri Male Senior
75 14:15:00 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Male Vet
76 14:16:00 James McKenzie CC Ashwell Male Vet
77 14:17:00 dean ware Merthyr CC Male Senior
78 14:18:00 paul russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
79 14:19:00 Chris Herbert Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior
80 14:20:00 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Male Senior