thanet rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 06:34:00 Freya Cook Thanet RC Female Juvenile
5 06:35:00 John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
6 06:36:00 Huck Garip Thanet RC Male Vet
7 06:37:00 Andrew Hill VC Deal Male Senior
8 06:38:00 Chris Childs Thanet RC Male Vet
9 06:39:00 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC Female Vet
10 06:40:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
11 06:41:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Senior
12 06:42:00 Shay Giles VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
13 06:43:00 Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Male Espoir
14 06:44:00 David Mackey Medway Velo Club Male Vet
15 06:45:00 Mark Doxey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
16 06:46:00 Colin Newton PMR Male Senior
17 06:47:00 David Danton Thanet RC Male Vet
18 06:48:00 Mathew Lister Folkestone Velo Club Male Senior
19 06:49:00 George Bussey Thanet RC Male Espoir
20 06:50:00 Simon Henderson Thanet RC Male Vet
21 06:51:00 Tracy Wilkinson-begg 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
22 06:52:00 Scott Meeks Thanet RC Male Vet
23 06:53:00 Jo Smith BowlPhish Racing Female Senior
24 06:54:00 Neal Watson 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
25 06:55:00 Tony Day Bigfoot CC Male Vet
26 06:56:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
27 06:57:00 Christopher Bax PMR Male Vet
28 06:58:00 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC Male Senior
29 06:59:00 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC Male Vet
30 07:00:00 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
31 07:01:00 Mike Kirkness Thanet RC Male Senior
32 07:02:00 Grant Cousins Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior
33 07:03:00 Matthew Hall Thanet RC Male Senior
34 07:04:00 Michael Morris CC Bexley Male Vet
35 07:05:00 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs Male Vet
36 07:06:00 Tom Morton PMR Male Vet
37 07:07:00 Martin Russell Thanet RC Male Vet
38 07:08:00 Charmaine Pullen Adalta Cycling Club Female Vet
39 07:09:00 Colin Inett Thanet RC Male Vet
40 07:10:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
41 07:11:00 Richard Mcvey Adalta Cycling Club Male Vet
42 07:12:00 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Male Vet
43 07:13:00 Gary Pullen Adalta Cycling Club Male Vet
44 07:14:00 Simon Charles Thanet RC Male Vet
45 07:15:00 Sam Bradford PMR Male Senior
46 07:16:00 Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior
47 07:17:00 Mick Claydon Ashford Whs Male Vet
48 07:18:00 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC Male Vet
49 07:09:00 Emma Juden San Fairy Ann CC Female Vet
50 07:20:00 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Male Espoir
51 07:21:00 Andrew Buckley Adalta Cycling Club Male Vet
52 07:22:00 Robert Giles PMR Male Vet
53 07:23:00 Fabien Large Direct Power Cycling Team Male Junior
54 07:24:00 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior
55 07:25:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
56 07:26:00 John Osborn Hythe Cycling Club Male Vet
57 07:27:00 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
58 07:28:00 Paul Kelk Thanet RC Male Vet
59 07:29:00 Andrew Cornwell Ashford Whs Male Vet
60 07:30:00 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior