ecca (inc vtta east anglia champs)(80 solos) (entries close 31/05/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 04:45
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: e2/100
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
45 04:45:00 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
56 04:56:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
57 04:57:00 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male Senior
58 04:58:00 Roy Cuppelditch Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
59 04:59:00 Lea Meszarosova CC London Female Senior
60 05:00:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
61 05:01:00 Anna Dearing Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
62 05:02:00 Alex Bailey CC Breckland Male Senior
63 05:03:00 Shusanah Pillinger Verulam CC Female Vet
64 05:04:00 Elly Crockford Female Senior
65 05:05:00 Richard Mellor Chelmer CC Male Vet
66 05:06:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
67 05:07:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
68 05:08:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
69 05:09:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
70 05:10:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Ltd Male Vet
71 05:11:00 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Female Senior
72 05:12:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
73 05:13:00 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Female Vet
74 05:14:00 Francesca Wright Clapham Chasers Female Vet
75 05:15:00 Tim Davies Icknield RC Male Vet
76 05:16:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
77 05:17:00 Alastair Luxford Endeavour Male Senior
78 05:18:00 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
79 05:19:00 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC Female Senior
80 05:20:00 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC Male Vet
81 05:21:00 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
82 05:22:00 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Male Vet
83 05:23:00 Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs Male Vet
84 05:24:00 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing Female Senior
85 05:25:00 Jason Turner Norwich A B C Male Vet
86 05:26:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
87 05:27:00 Colin Lewin Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
88 05:28:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
89 05:29:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
90 05:30:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
91 05:31:00 Scott Davidson Team Velovelocity Male Senior
92 05:32:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
93 05:33:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
94 05:34:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
95 05:35:00 David Shepherd GS Stella Male Vet
96 05:36:00 Gavin Hinxman Kettering CC Male Vet
97 05:37:00 Howard Staunton Hainault RC Male Vet
98 05:38:00 Lee Wingate Glendene CC Male Senior
99 05:39:00 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Senior
100 05:40:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
101 05:41:00 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Male Vet
102 05:42:00 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC Male Senior
103 05:43:00 Neil Allonby Icknield RC Male Vet
104 05:44:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
105 05:45:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
106 05:46:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
107 05:47:00 John Lenehan WyndyMilla Male Senior
108 05:48:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
109 05:49:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
110 05:50:00 James Hayden Bishop's Stortford CC Male Senior
111 05:51:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
112 05:52:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
113 05:53:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
114 05:54:00 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs Male Vet
115 05:55:00 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Male Senior
116 05:56:00 Dave Green Team Velovelocity Male Vet
117 05:57:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
118 05:58:00 Alex Eason Chelmer CC Male Vet
119 05:59:00 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC Male Vet
120 06:00:00 Joe Skipper Team Skipper Male Senior
121 06:01:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
122 06:02:00 Marc Townsend Neon Velo Male Senior
123 06:03:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
124 06:04:00 Rob Dulson Hainault RC Male Vet
125 06:05:00 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley Male Senior
126 06:06:00 Jon Wynn Male Vet
127 06:07:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Senior
128 06:08:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
129 06:09:00 Dave Johnson VC 10 Male Vet
130 06:10:00 Mark Arnold Male Vet
131 06:11:00 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity Male Senior
132 06:12:00 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Male Vet
133 06:13:00 Andrew Leggett Team Velovelocity Male Vet
134 06:14:00 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet
135 06:15:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Painter Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Ashley Thompson Diss & District CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Laurence Wright Team Velovelocity Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
Reserve -- Nick White East London Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet