hounslow & district wheelers (field: 120 riders cheques to j marshall)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: h100/88
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
2 07:02:00 Sarah Wheeler Female Vet
3 07:03:00 Hugh Culverhouse Weybridge Wheelers Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Vet
6 07:06:00 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC Female Vet
8 07:08:00 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
9 07:09:00 Anthony White Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Adrian Taverna VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs Female Vet
14 07:14:00 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
18 07:18:00 Shusanah Pillinger Verulam CC Female Vet
19 07:19:00 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Stuart Auckland Team Bottrill Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Nick Austin Sotonia CC Male Senior
26 07:26:00 Anthony Colleir Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Senior
27 07:27:00 Andy Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Female Vet
30 07:30:00 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet
33 07:33:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Dan Strange High Wycombe CC Male Senior
38 07:38:00 Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
41 07:41:00 Richard Chamberlain Coventry Road Club Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Sam Winter Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
43 07:43:00 Sarah Matthews ...a3crg Female Vet
44 07:44:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior
45 07:45:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
50 07:50:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
51 07:51:00 Dominic Hill Bec CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Laurence Wright Team Velovelocity Male Senior
53 07:53:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
54 07:54:00 Ben Boardman New Forest CC Male Senior
55 07:55:00 David Shepherd GS Stella Female Vet
56 07:56:00 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Jon Smith Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Tony Reeves GS Stella Male Vet
60 08:00:00 David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
62 08:02:00 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
64 08:04:00 Matthew McKibbin Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
65 08:05:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
66 08:06:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
67 08:07:00 John-Paul Brophy Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Phil Melling 45 RC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Ben Bradley South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Senior
74 08:14:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
75 08:15:00 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
76 08:16:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
77 08:17:00 Neil Allonby Icknield RC Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club Male Senior
79 08:19:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
80 08:20:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
81 08:21:00 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Marc Townsend Neon Velo Male Senior
83 08:23:00 Leon Fielding ...a3crg Male Vet
84 08:24:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
85 08:25:00 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
86 08:26:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
87 08:27:00 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
89 08:29:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
90 08:30:00 Gregory Woodford Reading CC Male Vet
91 08:31:00 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles Male Vet
92 08:32:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Bill Seddon Team Bottrill Male Vet
94 08:34:00 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club Male Vet
95 08:35:00 James Hayden Bishop's Stortford CC Male Senior
96 08:36:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
98 08:38:00 James Joel Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
100 08:40:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Senior
101 08:41:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
102 08:42:00 Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
103 08:43:00 Garry McCallum Penzance Wheelers CC Male Vet
104 08:44:00 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
105 08:45:00 Scott Walker Team Bottrill Male Senior
106 08:46:00 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
107 08:47:00 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
108 08:48:00 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
109 08:49:00 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
110 08:50:00 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley Male Senior
111 08:51:00 Andy Warby AeroCoach Male Senior
112 08:52:00 Scott Davidson Team Velovelocity Male Senior
113 08:53:00 Edward Nicholson Team Bottrill Male Vet
114 08:54:00 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC Male Vet
115 08:55:00 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior
116 08:56:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
117 08:57:00 Dave Johnson VC 10 Male Vet
118 08:58:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Ltd Male Vet
119 08:59:00 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Triathlon Club Male Senior
120 09:00:00 Jon Wynn Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Boshier Southampton Triathlon Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian Smith North Hampshire RC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Allen Redmon CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ben Fielden GS Stella Female Vet