Holme Valley 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Scott Cammish Male 1:50:36 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Brian Jennings Male 1:52:29 26.671 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Morgan Male 1:52:55 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Smales Male Team Swift 1:53:48 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:54:36 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Green Male 1:55:55 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Colman Male 1:56:42 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
8 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:57:09 25.608 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0
10 Stephen Robinson Male 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ben Garrard Male 1:59:36 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Chapman Male Middridge CRT 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 1:59:56 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Burrows Male 2:00:59 24.797 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Cullen Male Otley CC 2:01:03 24.783 Mph 0 Claim
17 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0
18 Damian Field Male Liverpool Century RC 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jonathan Trollope Male 2:02:37 24.466 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ruth Dorrington (w) Male 2:03:46 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Potter Male 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Horwood Male Airedale Olympic 2:04:24 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Woodrup Male 2:04:57 24.01 Mph 0 Claim
26 Noel Healey Male 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:07:39 23.502 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sarah Cramoysan (w) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 2:08:46 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
29 Len Grayson Male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph 0 Claim
30 Wayne Fuller Male 2:09:01 23.253 Mph 0 Claim
31 Owen Mitton Male Huddersfield RC 2:10:57 22.909 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:11:01 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Weaver Male 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Roberts Male Wensleydale Wheelers 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gregory Dodd Male 2:11:54 22.744 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Hatfield Male 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Wright Male 2:14:37 22.285 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Hardie Male 2:15:26 22.151 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Baines Male 2:19:14 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Leake Male 2:24:10 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Smith Male 2:26:23 20.494 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Sides Male 2:21:10 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony Weston Male 2:27:19 20.364 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andy Blanshard Male 2:28:48 20.161 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bill Midgley Male 2:35:38 19.276 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stanley Douthwaite Male 0 Claim
DNS Maureen Daniel (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Obricoaching RT 0 Claim
DNS Glen Kenyon Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton (w) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 0 Claim
DNS Hanna Mayhew (w) Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Midgley Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Flanagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Eccleston Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male 0 Claim
DNS Wiliam Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Stirzaker Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Sutherland Male 0 Claim