Poole Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-May-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Birch Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
3 Danny Axford Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard O`rourke Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Cooper Male Senior 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
6 Jeremy Archer Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Legg Male Twickenham CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Harvey Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
9 Max Baldock Male Poole Whs 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Jones Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ray Robinson Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nik Bowdler Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
13 Eamonn Deane Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Jones Male Oxford City RC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
15 Terry Icke Male Poole Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lee Chaplin Male Twickenham CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Monaghan Male Sherwood CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Parton Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Ayliffe Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 Craig Green Male Bath Cycling Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
21 William Grainger Male Andover Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
23 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
25 Duncan Shea-simmonds Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Smith Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rex Facey Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stuart Dodd Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
29 Trevor Sherwood Male Swindon Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Steadman Male Poole Whs 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
29 Pete Younghusband Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
32 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Houldey Male St Ives CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
34 Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Woodburn Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tim Reeves Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jeremy Carpenter Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Bailey Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Williams Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ewan Tarrant Male CC Weymouth 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
44 Julia Shaw Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
45 Rob Jones Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rick Johnston Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Whitton Male Twickenham CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kevin May Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
49 Joe Gardias Male Oxford City RC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
50 Pete Pickers Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Clark Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
53 Martin Lefevre Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Davidson Male Redmon CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Kurpyta Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
56 Hugo Baldacchino Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
57 William Harper Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Vincent Hounsome Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Hollidge Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Ashton Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Adams Male Ipswich BC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Gilham Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
63 Joe Schwartz Male Swindon Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jim Firth Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brandon Ellis Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
66 Bob Thornton Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
67 Carolan Smerdon Male CC Weymouth 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phil Gates Male New Forest CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
70 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
73 Louisa Cooper Male Senior 24:26 24.556 Mph 0
74 Barrie Stevens Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
75 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Young Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
77 Jim Howlett Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
78 Nicky Barfoot Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jack Brown Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
81 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
82 Bob Donington Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
83 Roger Cook Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
84 Keith Tucker Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
86 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
87 Julian Foster Male CC Weymouth 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
88 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Horan Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
90 Brodie Gardias Male Senior Oxford City RC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0
91 Michelle Lindley Male CC Weymouth 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
92 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mark Usher Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
94 Louise Burman Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
95 Peter Tindley Male CC Weymouth 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
96 Marc Barfoot Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
96 Bill Simmons Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
97 Dexter Gardias Male Oxford City RC 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
98 Graham Hurst Male Poole Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
100 Louise Dutch Male Poole Whs 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
101 Fred Newton Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
102 Kaaren May Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
103 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
103 Keith Rumball Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
105 Pete Walsh Male New Forest CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
106 Jacqui Neave Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
107 Alan Smith Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
108 Peter Weaver Male New Forest CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
109 Nick Bateson Male Poole Whs 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
110 Andy Greatwood Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
111 David Arrowsmith Male CC Weymouth 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
112 Barrington Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
113 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
114 Eddy Toal Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mary Corbett Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS John Marriner Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Laura Marriner Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim