RTTC Championship 25 Men

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jason Macintyre Male 50:43 29.576 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Newton Male 50:59 29.422 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Bottrill Male 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gethin Butler Male 52:21 28.654 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Instone Male 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul O'mahoney Male 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
7 Craig Simpson Male 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Hutchinson Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Prebble Male 53:26 28.073 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Atkinson Male 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
11 Laurence Harding Male 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Kench Male GWR Team 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
13 Danny Axford Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Dale Male Oswestry Paragon CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
15 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
16 Charles Mcculloch Male 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
17 Sean Yates Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gavin Pardoe Male 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Dalton Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Bradley Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
22 Douglas Bradshaw Male API-Metrow 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Tadros Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sam Firby Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
28 Dave Dent Male GS Stella 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Stewart Male 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
30 Hywel Davies Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Hunt Male Sherwood CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gavin Poupart Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
33 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Perkins Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dominic Sweeney Male 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
36 Christian Yates Male 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Dickerson Male Senior 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
38 Graeme Stirzaker Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
39 Julian Ramsbottom Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Walkling Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Wilkes Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Salter Male Royal Sutton CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Dear Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jamie Pringle Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
45 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Robson Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Peart Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Collis Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
49 Bill Harris Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Spence Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Solley Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tristan Davenne Male API-Metrow 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Tuckett Male Oxford University CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Tomlinson Male Welland Valley CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
55 Eddie Adkins Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
56 Carl Ruebotham Male Weaver Valley CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dean Lubin Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Mayman Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
60 Adrian Bird Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
61 Julius Jennings Male CS Dynamo 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tim Wood Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robert Tobin Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Charlesworth Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Fleming Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Batsford Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Green Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
69 Phil Bull Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
70 Clive Lockwood Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jason Bohin Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
74 Trevor Sherwood Male Swindon Road Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
76 Colin Stiles Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
77 Joe Murray Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
78 Michael Wills Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alexander Fitzgerald Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
80 Scott Walker Male Senior 58:39 25.576 Mph 0
81 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
82 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Jones Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
84 Leigh Smith Male North Bucks RC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
86 Marc Isherwood Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jeremy Kirchin Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
88 Tony Taylor Male Stourbridge CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
89 Greg Ashley Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
90 Phil Clark Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
91 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gary Bartram Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mark Heath Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
94 Dave Isherwood Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
95 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
96 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
97 Chris Tweedie Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
98 Lee Chaplin Male Twickenham CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
99 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
100 Duncan Shea-simonds Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
101 Robert Booth Male Chester RC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Thomas Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
103 Christopher Jones Male CC Weymouth 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
104 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
105 Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
106 John Herring Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
107 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
108 Dave Candy Male North Road CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
109 Michael Knight Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
110 Robert Engers Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
111 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
112 Steven Holfeld Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
113 John Glaysher Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
114 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0
115 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
116 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
117 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
118 Adrian Pengelly Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
119 Tony Smith Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
120 Anthony Deacy Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
121 Paul Durrant Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
122 Rob Ellis Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Pugh Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Spark Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Cheek Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin May Male 0 Claim
DNS Kim Lewington Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Gill Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Wheeler Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Dom Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Levi Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Humphries Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pollard Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jon Sharples Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Empson Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Kemsley Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Hincks Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Lee Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male 0 Claim
DNS Glyndwr Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mill Male 0 Claim