Sotonia 10's

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alan Warburton Male Senior 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
3 Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
5 Mathew Warlow Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Smith Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Luck Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
7 Warren Peters Male ...a3crg 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Palmer Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
10 Wayne Baker Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
11 Trever Hillman Male ...a3crg 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
12 Barrie Stevens Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
13 Louisa Cooper Male Senior ...a3crg 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
14 Craig Broadway Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Sidwell Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
16 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony Cosstick Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
19 Bob Thornton Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phil Young Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kevin Wood Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Harley Male ...a3crg 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dean Ward Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Stitson Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Davies Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Whitford Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Day Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Dibnah Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lucian Carter Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Tidman Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
33 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Burfoot Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Gillies Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
35 Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Cook Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alastair Mitchell Male Bec CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Stringer Male Sotonia CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Round Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
43 Claire Day Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Smith Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
45 Don Tanner Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Hewson Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
49 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
50 Louise Burman Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Crocker Male Senior 24:32 24.456 Mph 0
51 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0
53 Alan Starsmeare Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Jackson Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
54 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Burlinson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joanna Wells Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stuart Stebbings Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Clarke Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
61 Brendan Lynch Male Dursley Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Lovibond Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Billingham Male Vet ...a3crg 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
64 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
65 Shaun Lambdin Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Cooke Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Frost Male Redmon CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
68 Bernie Brown Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Vessey Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Smith Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Bennett Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris James Male Portsmouth North End CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andy Greatwood Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian Hall Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Risdale Male Andover Wheelers 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
78 Brian Harris Male Hillingdon CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jill Bartlett Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
80 Roger Taylor Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
82 Doug Ward Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alun Millard Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ann Wilson Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
85 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
86 Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
87 Robert Eyers Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
89 Loretta Stringer Male Sotonia CC 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
90 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
91 Stuart Laughton Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Bolton Male Shaftesbury CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
94 Ian Macmillan Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
95 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
96 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
97 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
98 Martin Whitty Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
100 Gillian Legge Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
101 Martin Napier Male Sotonia CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0 Claim
102 Richard O'hara Male Sotonia CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Starsmeare Male De Laune CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
104 Bob West Male 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
105 John Barnes Male Reading CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
106 Raymond Gee Male Sotonia CC 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
107 Deana Dibnah Male 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Reynolds Male 29:15 20.512 Mph 0 Claim
109 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 29:34 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Pete Abbott Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Parton Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Tugwell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Jacqui Neave Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS John Stepney Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave England Male Crabwood CC 0 Claim
DNS John Flint Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Liam Mcloughlin Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Marchant Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Freeman Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Robert Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Adnitt Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Lee Gardner Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mary Corbett Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Gee Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Alice Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Charman Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS David Eccles Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS John Frost Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart House Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ruffhead Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bowley Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jake Prior Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 0 Claim