Team Cambridge

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
3 Reg Smith Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Legg Male Twickenham CC 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rafal Radziej Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Ashby Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Hutchison Male Anglia Velo 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rob English Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Surtees Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
13 Mark Solley Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dan Staite Male Python RT 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ewan Hendon Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Smythe Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
17 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andre Dyason Male Team Sanjan Design 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Ewer Male Team Sanjan Design 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Turner Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Wright Male API-Metrow 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
23 Eddie Humphreys Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Miller Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Russell Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Ackerman Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Freeman Male Chelmer CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Davies Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Reardon Male Chelmer CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Silvester Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Jackson Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
37 Carl Bond Male Kenton RC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dan Sadler Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
40 Pete Hyland Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barry Neal Male API-Metrow 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Hornett Male API-Metrow 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
44 Malcolm Church Male Peterborough CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Cox Male Cambridge CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
47 Brian Newton Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Swannack Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
49 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Whitton Male Twickenham CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
52 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
55 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Giffin Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
61 James Shrubsall Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
65 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
66 Les Howell Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ralph Keeler Male Cambridge CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
68 Timothy Haseldine Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
69 Karl Kent Male Icknield RC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
70 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
71 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
72 Colin Davies Male Addiscombe CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Peck Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tom Vickery Male Team Cambridge 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
75 Charles Rowe Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Hennessy Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
78 Eric Marsh Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
79 Keith Grasby Male CC Breckland 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jeremy Howlett Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ron Back Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andrew Brooke Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
84 Preston Anderson Male Wigmore CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
85 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
86 Stephen Mills Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Bright Male Senior St Ives CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
88 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
89 Richard Kelsey Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
90 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Marsland Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
92 David Barker Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
93 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
94 James Poulain Male Shaftesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
95 Geoff Fletcher Male Shaftesbury CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
96 Neil Paxton Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
97 Stephen Watson Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
98 Nigel Barber Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
99 Dean Clarke Male Godric CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
100 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
101 Ray Ross Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
102 David Smee Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
103 Tony Panting Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
104 John Taylor Male Shaftesbury CC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
105 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0
106 Brian Foster Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hoffman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Hayes Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Webb Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Gill Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Everett Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wells Male 0 Claim
DNS David Earle Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS Robert Dyke Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rudkin Male 0 Claim
DNS Jed Rock Male Redhill CC 0 Claim