Fairly United Cycling Team

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/17r
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Ford Male 19:59 30.024 Mph 0 Claim
2 Phil Brown Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robin Coomer Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
6 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Cox Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Bevan Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Barlow Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
10 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
11 Paul Deicoli Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
12 Melanie Sneddon Male TORQ Performance 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Pickett Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jonny Revis Male Cowley Road Condors CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
19 Matt Whelan Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
20 Neil Pugh Male Newbury RC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
22 Jonathan Elliot Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
23 Tim Butt Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Osbourne Male Oxonian CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
27 Greg Fitzec Male Oxonian CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
28 Clive Saunders Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
30 Joe Gardius Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
32 Robert Briggs Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Green Male Oxonian CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
34 Josh Beckett Male High Wycombe CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
35 Fay Barrington Male Team Cherwell 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Taylor Male High Wycombe CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0
38 Robin Vessey Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mitchell Webster Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Allday Male Oxonian CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Strongman Male Oxonian CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Radburn Male Oxonian CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
43 Becky Puddle Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Walton Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
45 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alison Vessey Male 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Hanson Male Oxonian CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
48 Allan Renyard Male Vet 27:16 22.004 Mph 0
49 David Gilbert Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
50 Annie Gowing Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 30:51 19.448 Mph 0 Claim
52 Hannah Makings Male 30:59 19.365 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Nicholls Male Oxonian CC 33:09 18.099 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Pete Oliver & Chris Edginton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Burnett & John Bourton Male 0 Claim