Team Axiom 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male 49:47 30.131 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 50:57 29.441 Mph 0 Claim
3 Graeme Stirzaker Male 51:39 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Cooper Male Senior 53:05 28.258 Mph 0
6 Tony Harvey Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Jones Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Lovell Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
10 William Grainger Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
11 Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Smith Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jonathan Hepper Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoff Loveman Male Fareham Wheelers CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mike Marchant Male Vet 57:06 26.27 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Thomas Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Parton Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
21 Pete Hyland Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
22 Darryl Barr Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary Buckett Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
24 William Meers Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lesley Walkling Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
26 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 58:14 25.759 Mph 0
27 Paul Ruta Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Turner Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Lee Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
31 Warren Peters Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gavin Shaw Male 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Young Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Gowan Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ben Fielden Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Gilham Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roy Bailey Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matt Warlow Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
41 Keith Drew Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jack Brown Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Morgan Male V C Meudon 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nicky Barfoot Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Louisa Cooper Male Senior 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0
47 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nigel Harley Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
49 Terry Jeffries Male New Forest CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
50 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tracy Langlands Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Whitehead Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nikki Wheeler Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Cockram Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
58 Marc Barfoot Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian Billingham Male Vet 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0
60 Don Lock Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
65 Joanna Wells Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andy Philip Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
68 Margaret Duganski Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
69 Laurie Pither Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
70 Helen Keaton Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
71 Robert Norman Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
72 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0
73 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
74 Don Lambert Male Bognor Regis CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
75 Johanna Lovell Male 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
76 Charlotte East Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith Jones Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
78 Terry Smith Male 1:11:23 21.014 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bigwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS David Trevena Male 0 Claim
DNS Lucien Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ashton Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS David Winter Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Halls Male 0 Claim
DNS Carolan Smerdon Male CC Weymouth 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Fernandez Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Barnett Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Churcher Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Pickers Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Charman, Rob Allen Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim