VTTA (North)(All Ages)(Cheques to D Oliver)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: t502
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:39:29 30.156 Mph 0
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:40:10 29.95 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:42:25 29.292 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Rowland Male Ferryhill Whs 1:45:59 28.306 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:32 27.898 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:47:40 27.864 Mph 0
7 Christopher Isats Male 1:49:04 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
8 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:49:09 27.485 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:49:13 27.468 Mph 0
10 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 0 Claim
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Swift 1:49:39 27.36 Mph 0
12 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 1:49:41 27.351 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:50:34 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Flannery Male Vet 1:50:58 27.035 Mph 0
15 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:51:50 26.826 Mph 0
16 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 1:52:11 26.742 Mph 0
17 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 1:53:05 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Thornely Male Senior 1:53:07 26.521 Mph 0
19 Bill Seddon Male Vet 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0
20 Chris Ledger Male 1:53:25 26.451 Mph 0 Claim
21 Angela Hibbs Male 1:53:33 26.42 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:54:08 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 0
23 Lee Mcdermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 1:55:09 26.053 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 0
27 Joe Le Sage Male 1:55:50 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
28 Patrick Beilby Male Leicestershire RC 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graeme Carter Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Hunt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:56:47 25.689 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 0
32 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:57:42 25.489 Mph 0
33 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 1:58:09 25.391 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph 0 Claim
35 Karen Ledger Male 1:58:15 25.37 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:58:29 25.32 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0
39 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0
40 Stephen I'anson Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
41 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 1:59:30 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:59:46 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:59:54 25.021 Mph 0
44 Eleanor Haresign Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:00:05 24.983 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 2:01:39 24.661 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:01:59 24.594 Mph 0
48 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
49 Peter Haigh Male Nelson Whs CC 2:03:50 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:05:38 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Rollins Male Ferryhill Whs 2:06:54 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph 0
54 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:07:34 23.517 Mph 0
55 Greg Codling Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 2:07:36 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:08:21 23.374 Mph 0
57 Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C 2:08:50 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Gray Male 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
59 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 2:10:29 22.991 Mph 0
60 Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC 2:10:35 22.974 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:10:43 22.95 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:55 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:11:00 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
64 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 2:11:11 22.869 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mike Drake Male Darlington Cycling Club 2:11:24 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
66 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 2:11:36 22.796 Mph 0 Claim
67 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:12:54 22.573 Mph 0
68 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:13:45 22.43 Mph 0
69 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:15:10 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 2:17:19 21.847 Mph 0 Claim
71 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:18:23 21.679 Mph 0 Claim
72 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:19:00 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:22:08 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
74 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:25:43 20.588 Mph 0 Claim
75 Les Gray Male Ferryhill Whs 2:32:21 19.691 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:34:09 19.462 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:37:29 19.05 Mph 0 Claim
78 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 2:39:49 18.771 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Michael Caley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 0 Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Bob Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior 0
DNS Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 0 Claim
DNS Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Whs 0 Claim