Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tom Lane Male Blazing Saddles 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
7 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
8 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
9 Andrew Payne Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
10 Eddie Allen Male Redmon CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Younghusband Male Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
13 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
14 Paul Smith Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
16 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
22 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
23 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
24 Thomas Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
25 Vicky Gill Male Senior 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
26 Danuta Tinn Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
29 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
30 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Whitehorne Male Vet Reading CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
32 Jorj James Male Vet 23:05 25.992 Mph 0
33 Sophie Household Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
37 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
38 Roger Taylor Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nigel Ford Male C2 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
40 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
42 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Lightfoot Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matt Golden Male ...a3crg 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mick Evans Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:02 23.967 Mph 0
50 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
51 Joanna Wells Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Arscott Male Berkshire Tri Squad 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Froud Male Vet 25:10 23.84 Mph 0
54 Barry Packman Male 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Guy Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 25:26 23.59 Mph 0
56 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
58 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
59 Poppy Lenton Male Serpentine Running Club 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Hill Male 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
61 Barrington Day Male 30:11 19.878 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 31:50 18.848 Mph 0
63 Jan Farmer Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 33:57 17.673 Mph 0
DNS Julia Shaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Lesley Walkling Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Lawes Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Harryman Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lynk Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bexley Male 0 Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Kelly Miller Male 0 Claim
DNS Mary Corbett/norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Allen/paul Charman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club 0 Claim