YCF 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:46:44 28.107 Mph 0 Claim
2 Blair Buss Male 1:49:44 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
3 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:50:08 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Ruebotham Male Weaver Valley CC 1:50:49 27.072 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brian Jennings Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:51:26 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gordon Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:51:42 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:51:49 26.83 Mph 0 Claim
8 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:52:03 26.774 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Beldon Male 1:52:17 26.718 Mph 0 Claim
10 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:52:37 26.639 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:55:10 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Green Male 1:55:24 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:56:32 25.744 Mph 0
14 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0 Claim
15 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 1:57:37 25.507 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 1:57:42 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Haugh Male 1:57:56 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Johnston Male 1:57:58 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Hey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:59:57 25.01 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matt Horwood Male Airedale Olympic 1:59:58 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Lancaster Male Huddersfield Star Whs 2:00:20 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Dale Male 2:01:13 24.749 Mph 0 Claim
23 Derek Hodgins Male 2:02:19 24.526 Mph 0 Claim
24 Cliff Knox Male 2:03:10 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brian Hickey Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 0 Claim
27 Derek Reilly Male 2:05:38 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:05:41 23.869 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Jenkinson Male 2:06:09 23.781 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Hornsby Male 2:06:26 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
32 Wayne Fuller Male 2:06:55 23.638 Mph 0 Claim
33 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0 Claim
34 Leo Koch Male 2:07:26 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:07:32 23.523 Mph 0 Claim
36 Greg Dodd Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:08:01 23.434 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Gelder Male 2:08:15 23.392 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Allbutt Male Crewe Clarion Whs 2:08:32 23.34 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 2:08:33 23.337 Mph 0 Claim
40 Owen Mitton Male Huddersfield RC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phoebe Potts (miss) Male 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Wright Male 2:10:01 23.074 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 2:10:17 23.027 Mph 0 Claim
44 Brian Ward Male 2:10:49 22.933 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 2:11:18 22.848 Mph 0 Claim
46 Karen Glynn (mrs) Male 2:12:36 22.624 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:13:46 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
48 Digby Rusling Male Senior Calder Clarion 2:14:20 22.332 Mph 0
49 Joanna Wells (miss) Male 2:14:32 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
50 Cliff Beldon Male 2:14:39 22.28 Mph 0 Claim
51 Neil Withnell Male West Pennine Road Club 2:14:42 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
52 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 2:15:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith Richardson Male 2:15:31 22.137 Mph 0 Claim
54 Duncan Mason Male 2:16:44 21.94 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 2:17:29 21.821 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph 0 Claim
57 Terry Cater Male 2:18:28 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
58 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:19:22 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
59 Arthur Thackray Male 2:20:23 21.37 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chuck Taylor Male Houghton CC 2:22:22 21.072 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 2:22:38 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
62 Cheryl Trueman (mrs) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 2:24:16 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 2:25:07 20.673 Mph 0 Claim
64 Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 2:25:49 20.574 Mph 0 Claim
65 Fred Hampson Male 2:28:07 20.254 Mph 0 Claim
66 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 2:28:34 20.193 Mph 0 Claim
67 Trish Griffin (ms) Male Holme Valley Whs 2:29:54 20.013 Mph 0 Claim
68 Bill Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:33:53 19.495 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:34:20 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Rogers Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:35:53 19.245 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bill Baxter Male 2:36:03 19.225 Mph 0 Claim
72 Brenda Littlefair (mrs) Male East Bradford CC 2:47:39 17.894 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 2:57:21 16.916 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gail Summerlin (mrs) Male Leicestershire RC 3:01:39 16.515 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Littlefair Male Preston Whs 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Noel Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS William Elliott Male 0 Claim
DNS George Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Derrick Milner Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Rupert Beverley-smith Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Obricoaching RT 0 Claim